All-time Tournaments

Corustoernooi 2006

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C - Amateur Events
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C


Schedule grandmaster group B 2006

Round 1 - Saturday the 14th
Beliavsky, A. - Koneru, H.½-½
Naiditsch, A. - Stellwagen, D.1-0
Vescovi, G. - Jobava, B.1-0
Navara, D. - Smeets, J.1-0
Carlsen, M. - L’Ami, E.1-0
Almasi, Z. - Lahno, K.1-0
Motylev, A. - Cheparinov, I.1-0

Round 2 - Sunday the 15th
Koneru, H. - Cheparinov, I.1-0
Lahno, K. - Motylev, A.½-½
L’Ami, E. - Almasi, Z.½-½
Smeets, J. - Carlsen, M.0-1
Jobava, B. - Navara, D.½-½
Stellwagen, D. - Vescovi, G.0-1
Beliavsky, A. - Naiditsch, A.0-1

Round 3 - Monday the 16th
Naiditsch, A. - Koneru, H.1-0
Vescovi, G. - Beliavsky, A.½-½
Navara, D. - Stellwagen, D.1-0
Carlsen, M. - Jobava, B.½-½
Almasi, Z. - Smeets, J.1-0
Motylev, A. - L’Ami, E.½-½
Cheparinov, I. - Lahno, K.1-0

Round 4 - Tuesday the 17th
Koneru, H. - Lahno, K.1-0
L’Ami, E. - Cheparinov, I.½-½
Smeets, J. - Motylev, A.½-½
Jobava, B. - Almasi, Z.1-0
Stellwagen, D. - Carlsen, M.½-½
Beliavsky, A. - Navara, D.½-½
Naiditsch, A. - Vescovi, G.½-½

Round 5 - Thursday the 19th
Vescovi, G. - Koneru, H.½-½
Navara, D. - Naiditsch, A.½-½
Carlsen, M. - Beliavsky, A.1-0
Almasi, Z. - Stellwagen, D.1-0
Motylev, A. - Jobava, B.1-0
Cheparinov, I. - Smeets, J.½-½
Lahno, K. - L’Ami, E.0-1

Round 6 - Friday the 20th
Koneru, H. - L’Ami, E.0-1
Smeets, J. - Lahno, K.1-0
Jobava, B. - Cheparinov, I.1-0
Stellwagen, D. - Motylev, A.½-½
Beliavsky, A. - Almasi, Z.1-0
Naiditsch, A. - Carlsen, M.0-1
Vescovi, G. - Navara, D.½-½

Round 7 - Saturday the 21st
Navara, D. - Koneru, H.1-0
Carlsen, M. - Vescovi, G.1-0
Almasi, Z. - Naiditsch, A.1-0
Motylev, A. - Beliavsky, A.½-½
Cheparinov, I. - Stellwagen, D.1-0
Lahno, K. - Jobava, B.0-1
L’Ami, E. - Smeets, J.½-½

Round 8 - Sunday the 22nd
Koneru, H. - Smeets, J.1-0
Jobava, B. - L’Ami, E.½-½
Stellwagen, D. - Lahno, K.1-0
Beliavsky, A. - Cheparinov, I.1-0
Naiditsch, A. - Motylev, A.0-1
Vescovi, G. - Almasi, Z.0-1
Navara, D. - Carlsen, M.½-½

Round 9 - Tuesday the 24th
Carlsen, M. - Koneru, H.½-½
Almasi, Z. - Navara, D.½-½
Motylev, A. - Vescovi, G.1-0
Cheparinov, I. - Naiditsch, A.1-0
Lahno, K. - Beliavsky, A.1-0
L’Ami, E. - Stellwagen, D.½-½
Smeets, J. - Jobava, B.0-1

Round 10 - Wednesday the 25th
Koneru, H. - Jobava, B.½-½
Stellwagen, D. - Smeets, J.0-1
Beliavsky, A. - L’Ami, E.½-½
Naiditsch, A. - Lahno, K.1-0
Vescovi, G. - Cheparinov, I.½-½
Navara, D. - Motylev, A.½-½
Carlsen, M. - Almasi, Z.½-½

Round 11 - Friday the 27th
Almasi, Z. - Koneru, H.1-0
Motylev, A. - Carlsen, M.1-0
Cheparinov, I. - Navara, D.1-0
Lahno, K. - Vescovi, G.½-½
L’Ami, E. - Naiditsch, A.0-1
Smeets, J. - Beliavsky, A.½-½
Jobava, B. - Stellwagen, D.1-0

Round 12 - Saturday the 28th
Koneru, H. - Stellwagen, D.1-0
Beliavsky, A. - Jobava, B.1-0
Naiditsch, A. - Smeets, J.1-0
Vescovi, G. - L’Ami, E.0-1
Navara, D. - Lahno, K.½-½
Carlsen, M. - Cheparinov, I.½-½
Almasi, Z. - Motylev, A.1-0

Round 13 - Sunday the 29th
Motylev, A. - Koneru, H.1-0
Cheparinov, I. - Almasi, Z.1-0
Lahno, K. - Carlsen, M.0-1
L’Ami, E. - Navara, D.½-½
Smeets, J. - Vescovi, G.0-1
Jobava, B. - Naiditsch, A.1-0
Stellwagen, D. - Beliavsky, A.½-½