All-time Tournaments

Corustoernooi 2006

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C - Amateur Events
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C


Schedule grandmaster group C 2006

Round 1 - Saturday the 14th
Bensdorp, M. - Shilong, L.1-0
Atalik, S. - Atalik, K.1-0
Werle, J. - Bischoff, K.½-½
Jonkman, H. - Visser, Y.1-0
Marcelin, C. - van der Weide, K.½-½
van der Wiel, J. - Afek, Y.1-0
Adly, A. - Hopman, P.0-1

Round 2 - Sunday the 15th
Shilong, L. - Hopman, P.1-0
Afek, Y. - Adly, A.½-½
van der Weide, K. - van der Wiel, J.½-½
Visser, Y. - Marcelin, C.1-0
Bischoff, K. - Jonkman, H.1-0
Atalik, K. - Werle, J.0-1
Bensdorp, M. - Atalik, S.0-1

Round 3 - Monday the 16th
Atalik, S. - Shilong, L.1-0
Werle, J. - Bensdorp, M.½-½
Jonkman, H. - Atalik, K.½-½
Marcelin, C. - Bischoff, K.1-0
van der Wiel, J. - Visser, Y.½-½
Adly, A. - van der Weide, K.1-0
Hopman, P. - Afek, Y.1-0

Round 4 - Tuesday the 17th
Shilong, L. - Afek, Y.1-0
van der Weide, K. - Hopman, P.1-0
Visser, Y. - Adly, A.0-1
Bischoff, K. - van der Wiel, J.½-½
Atalik, K. - Marcelin, C.0-1
Bensdorp, M. - Jonkman, H.0-1
Atalik, S. - Werle, J.½-½

Round 5 - Thursday the 19th
Werle, J. - Shilong, L.1-0
Jonkman, H. - Atalik, S.0-1
Marcelin, C. - Bensdorp, M.1-0
van der Wiel, J. - Atalik, K.½-½
Adly, A. - Bischoff, K.0-1
Hopman, P. - Visser, Y.0-1
Afek, Y. - van der Weide, K.0-1

Round 6 - Friday the 20th
Shilong, L. - van der Weide, K.1-0
Visser, Y. - Afek, Y.½-½
Bischoff, K. - Hopman, P.½-½
Atalik, K. - Adly, A.½-½
Bensdorp, M. - van der Wiel, J.0-1
Atalik, S. - Marcelin, C.1-0
Werle, J. - Jonkman, H.1-0

Round 7 - Saturday the 21st
Jonkman, H. - Shilong, L.0-1
Marcelin, C. - Werle, J.½-½
van der Wiel, J. - Atalik, S.½-½
Adly, A. - Bensdorp, M.0-1
Hopman, P. - Atalik, K.½-½
Afek, Y. - Bischoff, K.1-0
van der Weide, K. - Visser, Y.½-½

Round 8 - Sunday the 22nd
Shilong, L. - Visser, Y.1-0
Bischoff, K. - van der Weide, K.½-½
Atalik, K. - Afek, Y.1-0
Bensdorp, M. - Hopman, P.½-½
Atalik, S. - Adly, A.½-½
Werle, J. - van der Wiel, J.½-½
Jonkman, H. - Marcelin, C.½-½

Round 9 - Tuesday the 24th
Marcelin, C. - Shilong, L.1-0
van der Wiel, J. - Jonkman, H.½-½
Adly, A. - Werle, J.0-1
Hopman, P. - Atalik, S.0-1
Afek, Y. - Bensdorp, M.1-0
van der Weide, K. - Atalik, K.½-½
Visser, Y. - Bischoff, K.½-½

Round 10 - Wednesday the 25th
Shilong, L. - Bischoff, K.1-0
Atalik, K. - Visser, Y.0-1
Bensdorp, M. - van der Weide, K.½-½
Atalik, S. - Afek, Y.1-0
Werle, J. - Hopman, P.0-1
Jonkman, H. - Adly, A.½-½
Marcelin, C. - van der Wiel, J.½-½

Round 11 - Friday the 27th
van der Wiel, J. - Shilong, L.1-0
Adly, A. - Marcelin, C.0-1
Hopman, P. - Jonkman, H.0-1
Afek, Y. - Werle, J.0-1
van der Weide, K. - Atalik, S.½-½
Visser, Y. - Bensdorp, M.1-0
Bischoff, K. - Atalik, K.½-½

Round 12 - Saturday the 28th
Shilong, L. - Atalik, K.½-½
Bensdorp, M. - Bischoff, K.0-1
Atalik, S. - Visser, Y.1-0
Werle, J. - van der Weide, K.1-0
Jonkman, H. - Afek, Y.½-½
Marcelin, C. - Hopman, P.1-0
van der Wiel, J. - Adly, A.½-½

Round 13 - Sunday the 29th
Adly, A. - Shilong, L.0-1
Hopman, P. - van der Wiel, J.½-½
Afek, Y. - Marcelin, C.0-1
van der Weide, K. - Jonkman, H.1-0
Visser, Y. - Werle, J.½-½
Bischoff, K. - Atalik, S.½-½
Atalik, K. - Bensdorp, M.½-½