All-time Tournaments

Corustoernooi 2007

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C - Amateur Events
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C


Schedule grandmaster group B 2007

Round 1 - Saturday the 13th
Kosintseva, T. - Jakovenko, D.½-½
Georgiev, V. - Eljanov, P.0-1
Nijboer, F. - Vachier-Lagrave, M.½-½
Sargissian, G. - Smeets, J.0-1
Bu Xiangzhi, - L’Ami, E.1-0
Atalik, S. - Stellwagen, D.½-½
Werle, J. - Bologan, V.0-1

Round 2 - Sunday the 14th
Jakovenko, D. - Bologan, V.½-½
Stellwagen, D. - Werle, J.½-½
L’Ami, E. - Atalik, S.½-½
Smeets, J. - Bu Xiangzhi, ½-½
Vachier-Lagrave, M. - Sargissian, G.½-½
Eljanov, P. - Nijboer, F.½-½
Kosintseva, T. - Georgiev, V.½-½

Round 3 - Monday the 15th
Georgiev, V. - Jakovenko, D.0-1
Nijboer, F. - Kosintseva, T.1-0
Sargissian, G. - Eljanov, P.1-0
Bu Xiangzhi, - Vachier-Lagrave, M.1-0
Atalik, S. - Smeets, J.0-1
Werle, J. - L’Ami, E.1-0
Bologan, V. - Stellwagen, D.½-½

Round 4 - Tuesday the 16th
Jakovenko, D. - Stellwagen, D.½-½
L’Ami, E. - Bologan, V.½-½
Smeets, J. - Werle, J.1-0
Vachier-Lagrave, M. - Atalik, S.1-0
Eljanov, P. - Bu Xiangzhi, 1-0
Kosintseva, T. - Sargissian, G.1-0
Georgiev, V. - Nijboer, F.½-½

Round 5 - Thursday the 18th
Nijboer, F. - Jakovenko, D.0-1
Sargissian, G. - Georgiev, V.½-½
Bu Xiangzhi, - Kosintseva, T.½-½
Atalik, S. - Eljanov, P.0-1
Werle, J. - Vachier-Lagrave, M.0-1
Bologan, V. - Smeets, J.1-0
Stellwagen, D. - L’Ami, E.½-½

Round 6 - Friday the 19th
Jakovenko, D. - L’Ami, E.0-1
Smeets, J. - Stellwagen, D.½-½
Vachier-Lagrave, M. - Bologan, V.1-0
Eljanov, P. - Werle, J.1-0
Kosintseva, T. - Atalik, S.1-0
Georgiev, V. - Bu Xiangzhi, ½-½
Nijboer, F. - Sargissian, G.½-½

Round 7 - Saturday the 20th
Sargissian, G. - Jakovenko, D.1-0
Bu Xiangzhi, - Nijboer, F.1-0
Atalik, S. - Georgiev, V.1-0
Werle, J. - Kosintseva, T.1-0
Bologan, V. - Eljanov, P.½-½
Stellwagen, D. - Vachier-Lagrave, M.0-1
L’Ami, E. - Smeets, J.1-0

Round 8 - Sunday the 21st
Jakovenko, D. - Smeets, J.1-0
Vachier-Lagrave, M. - L’Ami, E.1-0
Eljanov, P. - Stellwagen, D.½-½
Kosintseva, T. - Bologan, V.½-½
Georgiev, V. - Werle, J.½-½
Nijboer, F. - Atalik, S.1-0
Sargissian, G. - Bu Xiangzhi, ½-½

Round 9 - Tuesday the 23rd
Bu Xiangzhi, - Jakovenko, D.½-½
Atalik, S. - Sargissian, G.½-½
Werle, J. - Nijboer, F.½-½
Bologan, V. - Georgiev, V.1-0
Stellwagen, D. - Kosintseva, T.1-0
L’Ami, E. - Eljanov, P.1-0
Smeets, J. - Vachier-Lagrave, M.½-½

Round 10 - Wednesday the 24th
Jakovenko, D. - Vachier-Lagrave, M.1-0
Eljanov, P. - Smeets, J.1-0
Kosintseva, T. - L’Ami, E.0-1
Georgiev, V. - Stellwagen, D.0-1
Nijboer, F. - Bologan, V.0-1
Sargissian, G. - Werle, J.1-0
Bu Xiangzhi, - Atalik, S.½-½

Round 11 - Friday the 26th
Atalik, S. - Jakovenko, D.½-½
Werle, J. - Bu Xiangzhi, ½-½
Bologan, V. - Sargissian, G.0-1
Stellwagen, D. - Nijboer, F.1-0
L’Ami, E. - Georgiev, V.1-0
Smeets, J. - Kosintseva, T.1-0
Vachier-Lagrave, M. - Eljanov, P.0-1

Round 12 - Saturday the 27th
Jakovenko, D. - Eljanov, P.½-½
Kosintseva, T. - Vachier-Lagrave, M.0-1
Georgiev, V. - Smeets, J.1-0
Nijboer, F. - L’Ami, E.½-½
Sargissian, G. - Stellwagen, D.1-0
Bu Xiangzhi, - Bologan, V.1-0
Atalik, S. - Werle, J.½-½

Round 13 - Sunday the 28th
Werle, J. - Jakovenko, D.0-1
Bologan, V. - Atalik, S.½-½
Stellwagen, D. - Bu Xiangzhi, ½-½
L’Ami, E. - Sargissian, G.½-½
Smeets, J. - Nijboer, F.½-½
Vachier-Lagrave, M. - Georgiev, V.½-½
Eljanov, P. - Kosintseva, T.1-0