All-time Tournaments

Corustoernooi 2007

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C - Amateur Events
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C


Schedule grandmaster group C 2007

Round 1 - Saturday the 13th
Brynell, S. - Willemze, T.½-½
Negi, P. - Spoelman, W.1-0
Kosintseva, N. - Hou Yifan, 0-1
Krasenkow, M. - Nepomniachtchi, I.0-1
van der Wiel, J. - Peng, Z.½-½
Berg, E. - van Haastert, E.1-0
Bosboom, M. - Jonkman, H.½-½

Round 2 - Sunday the 14th
Willemze, T. - Jonkman, H.0-1
van Haastert, E. - Bosboom, M.0-1
Peng, Z. - Berg, E.½-½
Nepomniachtchi, I. - van der Wiel, J.1-0
Hou Yifan, - Krasenkow, M.0-1
Spoelman, W. - Kosintseva, N.1-0
Brynell, S. - Negi, P.½-½

Round 3 - Monday the 15th
Negi, P. - Willemze, T.1-0
Kosintseva, N. - Brynell, S.1-0
Krasenkow, M. - Spoelman, W.1-0
van der Wiel, J. - Hou Yifan, 0-1
Berg, E. - Nepomniachtchi, I.½-½
Bosboom, M. - Peng, Z.1-0
Jonkman, H. - van Haastert, E.0-1

Round 4 - Tuesday the 16th
Willemze, T. - van Haastert, E.0-1
Peng, Z. - Jonkman, H.1-0
Nepomniachtchi, I. - Bosboom, M.1-0
Hou Yifan, - Berg, E.½-½
Spoelman, W. - van der Wiel, J.½-½
Brynell, S. - Krasenkow, M.½-½
Negi, P. - Kosintseva, N.0-1

Round 5 - Thursday the 18th
Kosintseva, N. - Willemze, T.0-1
Krasenkow, M. - Negi, P.½-½
van der Wiel, J. - Brynell, S.½-½
Berg, E. - Spoelman, W.1-0
Bosboom, M. - Hou Yifan, ½-½
Jonkman, H. - Nepomniachtchi, I.0-1
van Haastert, E. - Peng, Z.½-½

Round 6 - Friday the 19th
Willemze, T. - Peng, Z.0-1
Nepomniachtchi, I. - van Haastert, E.1-0
Hou Yifan, - Jonkman, H.1-0
Spoelman, W. - Bosboom, M.1-0
Brynell, S. - Berg, E.½-½
Negi, P. - van der Wiel, J.1-0
Kosintseva, N. - Krasenkow, M.0-1

Round 7 - Saturday the 20th
Krasenkow, M. - Willemze, T.1-0
van der Wiel, J. - Kosintseva, N.½-½
Berg, E. - Negi, P.1-0
Bosboom, M. - Brynell, S.1-0
Jonkman, H. - Spoelman, W.0-1
van Haastert, E. - Hou Yifan, ½-½
Peng, Z. - Nepomniachtchi, I.0-1

Round 8 - Sunday the 21st
Willemze, T. - Nepomniachtchi, I.0-1
Hou Yifan, - Peng, Z.½-½
Spoelman, W. - van Haastert, E.½-½
Brynell, S. - Jonkman, H.0-1
Negi, P. - Bosboom, M.0-1
Kosintseva, N. - Berg, E.0-1
Krasenkow, M. - van der Wiel, J.½-½

Round 9 - Tuesday the 23rd
van der Wiel, J. - Willemze, T.½-½
Berg, E. - Krasenkow, M.0-1
Bosboom, M. - Kosintseva, N.0-1
Jonkman, H. - Negi, P.0-1
van Haastert, E. - Brynell, S.1-0
Peng, Z. - Spoelman, W.0-1
Nepomniachtchi, I. - Hou Yifan, ½-½

Round 10 - Wednesday the 24th
Willemze, T. - Hou Yifan, 1-0
Spoelman, W. - Nepomniachtchi, I.½-½
Brynell, S. - Peng, Z.½-½
Negi, P. - van Haastert, E.½-½
Kosintseva, N. - Jonkman, H.0-1
Krasenkow, M. - Bosboom, M.1-0
van der Wiel, J. - Berg, E.½-½

Round 11 - Friday the 26th
Berg, E. - Willemze, T.½-½
Bosboom, M. - van der Wiel, J.0-1
Jonkman, H. - Krasenkow, M.0-1
van Haastert, E. - Kosintseva, N.½-½
Peng, Z. - Negi, P.½-½
Nepomniachtchi, I. - Brynell, S.1-0
Hou Yifan, - Spoelman, W.1-0

Round 12 - Saturday the 27th
Willemze, T. - Spoelman, W.0-1
Brynell, S. - Hou Yifan, ½-½
Negi, P. - Nepomniachtchi, I.½-½
Kosintseva, N. - Peng, Z.½-½
Krasenkow, M. - van Haastert, E.1-0
van der Wiel, J. - Jonkman, H.1-0
Berg, E. - Bosboom, M.1-0

Round 13 - Sunday the 28th
Bosboom, M. - Willemze, T.1-0
Jonkman, H. - Berg, E.1-0
van Haastert, E. - van der Wiel, J.½-½
Peng, Z. - Krasenkow, M.0-1
Nepomniachtchi, I. - Kosintseva, N.0-1
Hou Yifan, - Negi, P.0-1
Spoelman, W. - Brynell, S.½-½