Schedule of grandmaster group C

Round 1 - Saturday the 12th
Peralta, F. - Goryachkina, A.1-0
Swinkels, R. - Kovchan, A.½-½
Brunello, S. - Klein, D.1-0
Schut, L. - Admiraal, M.½-½
Bitensky, I. - Romanishin, O.½-½
Mekhitarian, K. - Burg, T.1-0
Gretarsson, H. - van der Werf, M.½-½

Round 2 - Sunday the 13th
Goryachkina, A. - van der Werf, M.½-½
Burg, T. - Gretarsson, H.0-1
Romanishin, O. - Mekhitarian, K.½-½
Admiraal, M. - Bitensky, I.½-½
Klein, D. - Schut, L.1-0
Kovchan, A. - Brunello, S.0-1
Peralta, F. - Swinkels, R.1-0

Round 3 - Monday the 14th
Swinkels, R. - Goryachkina, A.1-0
Brunello, S. - Peralta, F.½-½
Schut, L. - Kovchan, A.0-1
Bitensky, I. - Klein, D.1-0
Mekhitarian, K. - Admiraal, M.1-0
Gretarsson, H. - Romanishin, O.1-0
van der Werf, M. - Burg, T.0-1

Round 4 - Tuesday the 15th
Goryachkina, A. - Burg, T.½-½
Romanishin, O. - van der Werf, M.1-0
Admiraal, M. - Gretarsson, H.½-½
Klein, D. - Mekhitarian, K.1-0
Kovchan, A. - Bitensky, I.1-0
Peralta, F. - Schut, L.1-0
Swinkels, R. - Brunello, S.½-½

Round 5 - Thursday the 17th
Brunello, S. - Goryachkina, A.1-0
Schut, L. - Swinkels, R.0-1
Bitensky, I. - Peralta, F.0-1
Mekhitarian, K. - Kovchan, A.½-½
Gretarsson, H. - Klein, D.0-1
van der Werf, M. - Admiraal, M.½-½
Burg, T. - Romanishin, O.1-0

Round 6 - Friday the 18th
Goryachkina, A. - Romanishin, O.½-½
Admiraal, M. - Burg, T.½-½
Klein, D. - van der Werf, M.1-0
Kovchan, A. - Gretarsson, H.½-½
Peralta, F. - Mekhitarian, K.½-½
Swinkels, R. - Bitensky, I.½-½
Brunello, S. - Schut, L.1-0

Round 7 - Saturday the 19th
Schut, L. - Goryachkina, A.½-½
Bitensky, I. - Brunello, S.½-½
Mekhitarian, K. - Swinkels, R.½-½
Gretarsson, H. - Peralta, F.0-1
van der Werf, M. - Kovchan, A.½-½
Burg, T. - Klein, D.½-½
Romanishin, O. - Admiraal, M.1-0

Round 8 - Sunday the 20th
Goryachkina, A. - Admiraal, M.1-0
Klein, D. - Romanishin, O.1-0
Kovchan, A. - Burg, T.½-½
Peralta, F. - van der Werf, M.½-½
Swinkels, R. - Gretarsson, H.½-½
Brunello, S. - Mekhitarian, K.1-0
Schut, L. - Bitensky, I.1-0

Round 9 - Tuesday the 22nd
Bitensky, I. - Goryachkina, A.1-0
Mekhitarian, K. - Schut, L.1-0
Gretarsson, H. - Brunello, S.0-1
van der Werf, M. - Swinkels, R.0-1
Burg, T. - Peralta, F.½-½
Romanishin, O. - Kovchan, A.½-½
Admiraal, M. - Klein, D.1-0

Round 10 - Wednesday the 23rd
Goryachkina, A. - Klein, D.0-1
Kovchan, A. - Admiraal, M.½-½
Peralta, F. - Romanishin, O.1-0
Swinkels, R. - Burg, T.1-0
Brunello, S. - van der Werf, M.1-0
Schut, L. - Gretarsson, H.0-1
Bitensky, I. - Mekhitarian, K.1-0

Round 11 - Friday the 25th
Mekhitarian, K. - Goryachkina, A.1-0
Gretarsson, H. - Bitensky, I.1-0
van der Werf, M. - Schut, L.0-1
Burg, T. - Brunello, S.½-½
Romanishin, O. - Swinkels, R.½-½
Admiraal, M. - Peralta, F.0-1
Klein, D. - Kovchan, A.½-½

Round 12 - Saturday the 26th
Goryachkina, A. - Kovchan, A.0-1
Peralta, F. - Klein, D.1-0
Swinkels, R. - Admiraal, M.½-½
Brunello, S. - Romanishin, O.1-0
Schut, L. - Burg, T.0-1
Bitensky, I. - van der Werf, M.½-½
Mekhitarian, K. - Gretarsson, H.1-0

Round 13 - Sunday the 27th
Gretarsson, H. - Goryachkina, A.½-½
van der Werf, M. - Mekhitarian, K.0-1
Burg, T. - Bitensky, I.1-0
Romanishin, O. - Schut, L.1-0
Admiraal, M. - Brunello, S.0-1
Klein, D. - Swinkels, R.0-1
Kovchan, A. - Peralta, F.½-½