All-time tournaments

Hoogovenstoernooi 1969

Standings
Participants
Crosstable
Schedule
Reports: R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15



Schedule

Ronde 1
Medina Garcia, Antonio-Lombardy, William J0-1
Ostojic, Predrag-Botvinnik, Mikhail0-1
Geller, Efim-Portisch, Lajos1-0
Donner, Johannes-Keres, Paul½-½
Van Scheltinga, Theo-Ciric, Dragoljub M0-1
Ree, Hans-Langeweg, Kick0-1
Olafsson, Fridrik-Kavalek, Lubomir1-0
Benko, Pal C-Doda, Zbigniew0-1
 
Ronde 2
Ciric, Dragoljub M-Medina Garcia, Antonio½-½
Keres, Paul-Van Scheltinga, Theo1-0
Kavalek, Lubomir-Ostojic, Predrag0-1
Portisch, Lajos-Olafsson, Fridrik0-1
Langeweg, Kick-Donner, Johannes0-1
Doda, Zbigniew-Lombardy, William J½-½
Botvinnik, Mikhail-Ree, Hans1-0
Benko, Pal C-Geller, Efim1-0
 
Ronde 3
Geller, Efim-Doda, Zbigniew1-0
Ostojic, Predrag-Portisch, Lajos0-1
Lombardy, William J-Ciric, Dragoljub M0-1
Olafsson, Fridrik-Benko, Pal C½-½
Medina Garcia, Antonio-Keres, Paul½-½
Donner, Johannes-Botvinnik, Mikhail½-½
Ree, Hans-Kavalek, Lubomir½-½
Van Scheltinga, Theo-Langeweg, Kick0-1
 
Ronde 4
Kavalek, Lubomir-Donner, Johannes½-½
Keres, Paul-Lombardy, William J1-0
Benko, Pal C-Ostojic, Predrag1-0
Geller, Efim-Olafsson, Fridrik1-0
Doda, Zbigniew-Ciric, Dragoljub M½-½
Botvinnik, Mikhail-Van Scheltinga, Theo1-0
Langeweg, Kick-Medina Garcia, Antonio1-0
Portisch, Lajos-Ree, Hans1-0
 
Ronde 5
Medina Garcia, Antonio-Botvinnik, Mikhail0-1
Ree, Hans-Benko, Pal C0-1
Ciric, Dragoljub M-Keres, Paul½-½
Ostojic, Predrag-Geller, Efim½-½
Lombardy, William J-Langeweg, Kick1-0
Donner, Johannes-Portisch, Lajos0-1
Van Scheltinga, Theo-Kavalek, Lubomir1-0
Olafsson, Fridrik-Doda, Zbigniew0-1
 
Ronde 6
Botvinnik, Mikhail-Lombardy, William J1-0
Geller, Efim-Ree, Hans1-0
Langeweg, Kick-Ciric, Dragoljub M0-1
Portisch, Lajos-Van Scheltinga, Theo½-½
Doda, Zbigniew-Keres, Paul0-1
Kavalek, Lubomir-Medina Garcia, Antonio1-0
Olafsson, Fridrik-Ostojic, Predrag1-0
Benko, Pal C-Donner, Johannes½-½
 
Ronde 7
Ostojic, Predrag-Doda, Zbigniew0-1
Keres, Paul-Langeweg, Kick1-0
Medina Garcia, Antonio-Portisch, Lajos0-1
Ciric, Dragoljub M-Botvinnik, Mikhail½-½
Ree, Hans-Olafsson, Fridrik½-½
Van Scheltinga, Theo-Benko, Pal C0-1
Donner, Johannes-Geller, Efim0-1
Lombardy, William J-Kavalek, Lubomir½-½
 
Ronde 8
Ostojic, Predrag-Ree, Hans1-0
Olafsson, Fridrik-Donner, Johannes1-0
Benko, Pal C-Medina Garcia, Antonio½-½
Portisch, Lajos-Lombardy, William J1-0
Botvinnik, Mikhail-Keres, Paul½-½
Geller, Efim-Van Scheltinga, Theo1-0
Doda, Zbigniew-Langeweg, Kick½-½
Kavalek, Lubomir-Ciric, Dragoljub M½-½
 
Ronde 9
Keres, Paul-Kavalek, Lubomir1-0
Ciric, Dragoljub M-Portisch, Lajos½-½
Medina Garcia, Antonio-Geller, Efim½-½
Donner, Johannes-Ostojic, Predrag1-0
Lombardy, William J-Benko, Pal C½-½
Van Scheltinga, Theo-Olafsson, Fridrik½-½
Langeweg, Kick-Botvinnik, Mikhail0-1
Ree, Hans-Doda, Zbigniew1-0
 
Ronde 10
Kavalek, Lubomir-Langeweg, Kick1-0
Ree, Hans-Donner, Johannes0-1
Ostojic, Predrag-Van Scheltinga, Theo1-0
Portisch, Lajos-Keres, Paul1-0
Benko, Pal C-Ciric, Dragoljub M½-½
Olafsson, Fridrik-Medina Garcia, Antonio1-0
Geller, Efim-Lombardy, William J½-½
Doda, Zbigniew-Botvinnik, Mikhail½-½
 
Ronde 11
Medina Garcia, Antonio-Ostojic, Predrag0-1
Keres, Paul-Benko, Pal C½-½
Ciric, Dragoljub M-Geller, Efim0-1
Botvinnik, Mikhail-Kavalek, Lubomir½-½
Donner, Johannes-Doda, Zbigniew½-½
Langeweg, Kick-Portisch, Lajos½-½
Lombardy, William J-Olafsson, Fridrik½-½
Van Scheltinga, Theo-Ree, Hans1-0
 
Ronde 12
Ostojic, Predrag-Lombardy, William J0-1
Portisch, Lajos-Botvinnik, Mikhail½-½
Benko, Pal C-Langeweg, Kick1-0
Donner, Johannes-Van Scheltinga, Theo1-0
Ree, Hans-Medina Garcia, Antonio0-1
Doda, Zbigniew-Kavalek, Lubomir½-½
Geller, Efim-Keres, Paul½-½
Olafsson, Fridrik-Ciric, Dragoljub M½-½
 
Ronde 13
Ciric, Dragoljub M-Ostojic, Predrag1-0
Botvinnik, Mikhail-Benko, Pal C½-½
Medina Garcia, Antonio-Donner, Johannes1-0
Keres, Paul-Olafsson, Fridrik½-½
Kavalek, Lubomir-Portisch, Lajos½-½
Van Scheltinga, Theo-Doda, Zbigniew0-1
Langeweg, Kick-Geller, Efim½-½
Lombardy, William J-Ree, Hans½-½
 
Ronde 14
Geller, Efim-Botvinnik, Mikhail½-½
Ostojic, Predrag-Keres, Paul½-½
Benko, Pal C-Kavalek, Lubomir0-1
Ree, Hans-Ciric, Dragoljub M1-0
Doda, Zbigniew-Portisch, Lajos0-1
Donner, Johannes-Lombardy, William J½-½
Olafsson, Fridrik-Langeweg, Kick1-0
Van Scheltinga, Theo-Medina Garcia, Antonio½-½
 
Ronde 15
Keres, Paul-Ree, Hans1-0
Medina Garcia, Antonio-Doda, Zbigniew½-½
Ciric, Dragoljub M-Donner, Johannes½-½
Kavalek, Lubomir-Geller, Efim½-½
Portisch, Lajos-Benko, Pal C½-½
Langeweg, Kick-Ostojic, Predrag½-½
Lombardy, William J-Van Scheltinga, Theo0-1
Botvinnik, Mikhail-Olafsson, Fridrik½-½