Tata Steel Challengers Playing Schedule

 

Round 1 - Saturday the 14th
Jones, G. - Grandelius, N.½-½
Guramishvili, S. - Lu, S.½-½
Smirin, I. - Dobrov, V.½-½
Tari, A. - Hansen, E.½-½
Bok, B. - Tingjie, L.1-0
Ragger, M. - Xiong, J.1-0
van Foreest, J. - l'Ami, E.1-0

Round 2 - Sunday the 15th
Grandelius, N. - l'Ami, E.½-½
Xiong, J. - van Foreest, J.1-0
Tingjie, L. - Ragger, M.0-1
Hansen, E. - Bok, B.½-½
Dobrov, V. - Tari, A.½-½
Lu, S. - Smirin, I.0-1
Jones, G. - Guramishvili, S.1-0

Round 3 - Monday the 16th
Guramishvili, S. - Grandelius, N.0-1
Smirin, I. - Jones, G.1-0
Tari, A. - Lu, S.0-1
Bok, B. - Dobrov, V.0-1
Ragger, M. - Hansen, E.1-0
van Foreest, J. - Tingjie, L.0-1
l'Ami, E. - Xiong, J.½-½

Round 4 - Tuesday the 17th
Grandelius, N. - Xiong, J. 
Tingjie, L. - l'Ami, E. 
Hansen, E. - van Foreest, J. 
Dobrov, V. - Ragger, M. 
Lu, S. - Bok, B. 
Jones, G. - Tari, A. 
Guramishvili, S. - Smirin, I. 

Round 5 - Thursday the 19th
Smirin, I. - Grandelius, N. 
Tari, A. - Guramishvili, S. 
Bok, B. - Jones, G. 
Ragger, M. - Lu, S. 
van Foreest, J. - Dobrov, V. 
l'Ami, E. - Hansen, E. 
Xiong, J. - Tingjie, L. 

Round 6 - Friday the 20th
Grandelius, N. - Tingjie, L. 
Hansen, E. - Xiong, J. 
Dobrov, V. - l'Ami, E. 
Lu, S. - van Foreest, J. 
Jones, G. - Ragger, M. 
Guramishvili, S. - Bok, B. 
Smirin, I. - Tari, A. 

Round 7 - Saturday the 21st
Tari, A. - Grandelius, N. 
Bok, B. - Smirin, I. 
Ragger, M. - Guramishvili, S. 
van Foreest, J. - Jones, G. 
l'Ami, E. - Lu, S. 
Xiong, J. - Dobrov, V. 
Tingjie, L. - Hansen, E. 

Round 8 - Sunday the 22nd
Grandelius, N. - Hansen, E. 
Dobrov, V. - Tingjie, L. 
Lu, S. - Xiong, J. 
Jones, G. - l'Ami, E. 
Guramishvili, S. - van Foreest, J. 
Smirin, I. - Ragger, M. 
Tari, A. - Bok, B. 

Round 9 - Tuesday the 24th
Bok, B. - Grandelius, N. 
Ragger, M. - Tari, A. 
van Foreest, J. - Smirin, I. 
l'Ami, E. - Guramishvili, S. 
Xiong, J. - Jones, G. 
Tingjie, L. - Lu, S. 
Hansen, E. - Dobrov, V. 

Round 10 - Wednesday the 25th
Grandelius, N. - Dobrov, V. 
Lu, S. - Hansen, E. 
Jones, G. - Tingjie, L. 
Guramishvili, S. - Xiong, J. 
Smirin, I. - l'Ami, E. 
Tari, A. - van Foreest, J. 
Bok, B. - Ragger, M. 

Round 11 - Friday the 27th
Ragger, M. - Grandelius, N. 
van Foreest, J. - Bok, B. 
l'Ami, E. - Tari, A. 
Xiong, J. - Smirin, I. 
Tingjie, L. - Guramishvili, S. 
Hansen, E. - Jones, G. 
Dobrov, V. - Lu, S. 

Round 12 - Saturday the 28th
Grandelius, N. - Lu, S. 
Jones, G. - Dobrov, V. 
Guramishvili, S. - Hansen, E. 
Smirin, I. - Tingjie, L. 
Tari, A. - Xiong, J. 
Bok, B. - l'Ami, E. 
Ragger, M. - van Foreest, J. 

Round 13 - Sunday the 29th
van Foreest, J. - Grandelius, N. 
l'Ami, E. - Ragger, M. 
Xiong, J. - Bok, B. 
Tingjie, L. - Tari, A. 
Hansen, E. - Smirin, I. 
Dobrov, V. - Guramishvili, S. 
Lu, S. - Jones, G.