All-time Tournaments

Corustoernooi 2003

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - invitation tens
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - invitation tens
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - invitation tens


Schedule grandmaster group A 2003

Round 1 - Saturday the 11th
Ponomariov, R. - Bareev, E.0-1
Kramnik, V. - Ivanchuk, V.½-½
Krasenkow, M. - Karpov, A.0-1
Shirov, A. - Timman, J.½-½
Grischuk, A. - van Wely, L.½-½
Polgar, J. - Topalov, V.½-½
Anand, V. - Radjabov, T.½-½

Round 2 - Sunday the 12th
Bareev, E. - Radjabov, T.1-0
Topalov, V. - Anand, V.0-1
van Wely, L. - Polgar, J.½-½
Timman, J. - Grischuk, A.½-½
Karpov, A. - Shirov, A.½-½
Ivanchuk, V. - Krasenkow, M.½-½
Ponomariov, R. - Kramnik, V.1-0

Round 3 - Tuesday the 14th
Kramnik, V. - Bareev, E.1-0
Krasenkow, M. - Ponomariov, R.½-½
Shirov, A. - Ivanchuk, V.½-½
Grischuk, A. - Karpov, A.½-½
Polgar, J. - Timman, J.1-0
Anand, V. - van Wely, L.½-½
Radjabov, T. - Topalov, V.0-1

Round 4 - Wednesday the 15th
Bareev, E. - Topalov, V.½-½
van Wely, L. - Radjabov, T.½-½
Timman, J. - Anand, V.½-½
Karpov, A. - Polgar, J.0-1
Ivanchuk, V. - Grischuk, A.½-½
Ponomariov, R. - Shirov, A.0-1
Kramnik, V. - Krasenkow, M.1-0

Round 5 - Thursday the 16th
Krasenkow, M. - Bareev, E.½-½
Shirov, A. - Kramnik, V.1-0
Grischuk, A. - Ponomariov, R.½-½
Polgar, J. - Ivanchuk, V.½-½
Anand, V. - Karpov, A.1-0
Radjabov, T. - Timman, J.1-0
Topalov, V. - van Wely, L.0-1

Round 6 - Saturday the 18th
Bareev, E. - van Wely, L.0-1
Timman, J. - Topalov, V.0-1
Karpov, A. - Radjabov, T.½-½
Ivanchuk, V. - Anand, V.½-½
Ponomariov, R. - Polgar, J.½-½
Kramnik, V. - Grischuk, A.½-½
Krasenkow, M. - Shirov, A.1-0

Round 7 - Sunday the 19th
Shirov, A. - Bareev, E.1-0
Grischuk, A. - Krasenkow, M.1-0
Polgar, J. - Kramnik, V.½-½
Anand, V. - Ponomariov, R.1-0
Radjabov, T. - Ivanchuk, V.½-½
Topalov, V. - Karpov, A.½-½
van Wely, L. - Timman, J.1-0

Round 8 - Monday the 20th
Bareev, E. - Timman, J.1-0
Karpov, A. - van Wely, L.1-0
Ivanchuk, V. - Topalov, V.½-½
Ponomariov, R. - Radjabov, T.0-1
Kramnik, V. - Anand, V.½-½
Krasenkow, M. - Polgar, J.½-½
Shirov, A. - Grischuk, A.0-1

Round 9 - Tuesday the 21th
Grischuk, A. - Bareev, E.0-1
Polgar, J. - Shirov, A.½-½
Anand, V. - Krasenkow, M.½-½
Radjabov, T. - Kramnik, V.½-½
Topalov, V. - Ponomariov, R.½-½
van Wely, L. - Ivanchuk, V.½-½
Timman, J. - Karpov, A.½-½

Round 10 - Thursday the 23th
Bareev, E. - Karpov, A.½-½
Ivanchuk, V. - Timman, J.1-0
Ponomariov, R. - van Wely, L.1-0
Kramnik, V. - Topalov, V.1-0
Krasenkow, M. - Radjabov, T.0-1
Shirov, A. - Anand, V.0-1
Grischuk, A. - Polgar, J.0-1

Round 11 - Friday the 24th
Polgar, J. - Bareev, E.½-½
Anand, V. - Grischuk, A.½-½
Radjabov, T. - Shirov, A.½-½
Topalov, V. - Krasenkow, M.1-0
van Wely, L. - Kramnik, V.1-0
Timman, J. - Ponomariov, R.0-1
Karpov, A. - Ivanchuk, V.½-½

Round 12 - Saturday the 25th
Bareev, E. - Ivanchuk, V.1-0
Ponomariov, R. - Karpov, A.1-0
Kramnik, V. - Timman, J.1-0
Krasenkow, M. - van Wely, L.½-½
Shirov, A. - Topalov, V.½-½
Grischuk, A. - Radjabov, T.1-0
Polgar, J. - Anand, V.½-½

Round 13 - Sunday the 26th
Anand, V. - Bareev, E.½-½
Radjabov, T. - Polgar, J.½-½
Topalov, V. - Grischuk, A.½-½
van Wely, L. - Shirov, A.0-1
Timman, J. - Krasenkow, M.½-½
Karpov, A. - Kramnik, V.½-½
Ivanchuk, V. - Ponomariov, R.1-0