All-time Tournaments

Corustoernooi 2004

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C


Schedule grandmaster group A 2004

Round 1 - Saturday the 10th
Topalov, V. - Adams, M.½-½
Sokolov, I. - Timman, J.½-½
Leko, P. - Anand, V.½-½
Akopian, V. - Kramnik, V.1-0
van Wely, L. - Bareev, E.½-½
Bologan, V. - Zhong, Z.½-½
Svidler, P. - Shirov, A.½-½

Round 2 - Sunday the 11th
Adams, M. - Shirov, A.½-½
Zhong, Z. - Svidler, P.½-½
Bareev, E. - Bologan, V.½-½
Kramnik, V. - van Wely, L.1-0
Anand, V. - Akopian, V.1-0
Timman, J. - Leko, P.0-1
Topalov, V. - Sokolov, I.½-½

Round 3 - Tuesday the 13th
Sokolov, I. - Adams, M.½-½
Leko, P. - Topalov, V.½-½
Akopian, V. - Timman, J.½-½
van Wely, L. - Anand, V.½-½
Bologan, V. - Kramnik, V.½-½
Svidler, P. - Bareev, E.1-0
Shirov, A. - Zhong, Z.½-½

Round 4 - Wednesday the 14th
Adams, M. - Zhong, Z.1-0
Bareev, E. - Shirov, A.1-0
Kramnik, V. - Svidler, P.1-0
Anand, V. - Bologan, V.½-½
Timman, J. - van Wely, L.0-1
Topalov, V. - Akopian, V.1-0
Sokolov, I. - Leko, P.½-½

Round 5 - Thursday the 15th
Leko, P. - Adams, M.½-½
Akopian, V. - Sokolov, I.1-0
van Wely, L. - Topalov, V.½-½
Bologan, V. - Timman, J.0-1
Svidler, P. - Anand, V.½-½
Shirov, A. - Kramnik, V.½-½
Zhong, Z. - Bareev, E.½-½

Round 6 - Saturday the 17th
Adams, M. - Bareev, E.1-0
Kramnik, V. - Zhong, Z.1-0
Anand, V. - Shirov, A.1-0
Timman, J. - Svidler, P.½-½
Topalov, V. - Bologan, V.1-0
Sokolov, I. - van Wely, L.½-½
Leko, P. - Akopian, V.½-½

Round 7 - Sunday the 18th
Akopian, V. - Adams, M.½-½
van Wely, L. - Leko, P.½-½
Bologan, V. - Sokolov, I.1-0
Svidler, P. - Topalov, V.1-0
Shirov, A. - Timman, J.1-0
Zhong, Z. - Anand, V.0-1
Bareev, E. - Kramnik, V.½-½

Round 8 - Monday the 19th
Adams, M. - Kramnik, V.1-0
Anand, V. - Bareev, E.1-0
Timman, J. - Zhong, Z.0-1
Topalov, V. - Shirov, A.½-½
Sokolov, I. - Svidler, P.½-½
Leko, P. - Bologan, V.1-0
Akopian, V. - van Wely, L.½-½

Round 9 - Tuesday the 20th
van Wely, L. - Adams, M.1-0
Bologan, V. - Akopian, V.1-0
Svidler, P. - Leko, P.½-½
Shirov, A. - Sokolov, I.1-0
Zhong, Z. - Topalov, V.½-½
Bareev, E. - Timman, J.0-1
Kramnik, V. - Anand, V.½-½

Round 10 - Thursday the 22th
Adams, M. - Anand, V.½-½
Timman, J. - Kramnik, V.½-½
Topalov, V. - Bareev, E.0-1
Sokolov, I. - Zhong, Z.½-½
Leko, P. - Shirov, A.½-½
Akopian, V. - Svidler, P.1-0
van Wely, L. - Bologan, V.0-1

Round 11 - Friday the 23th
Bologan, V. - Adams, M.½-½
Svidler, P. - van Wely, L.½-½
Shirov, A. - Akopian, V.½-½
Zhong, Z. - Leko, P.0-1
Bareev, E. - Sokolov, I.1-0
Kramnik, V. - Topalov, V.½-½
Anand, V. - Timman, J.1-0

Round 12 - Saturday the 24th
Adams, M. - Timman, J.1-0
Topalov, V. - Anand, V.1-0
Sokolov, I. - Kramnik, V.1-0
Leko, P. - Bareev, E.½-½
Akopian, V. - Zhong, Z.½-½
van Wely, L. - Shirov, A.½-½
Bologan, V. - Svidler, P.1-0

Round 13 - Sunday the 25th
Svidler, P. - Adams, M.½-½
Shirov, A. - Bologan, V.0-1
Zhong, Z. - van Wely, L.½-½
Bareev, E. - Akopian, V.1-0
Kramnik, V. - Leko, P.½-½
Anand, V. - Sokolov, I.½-½
Timman, J. - Topalov, V.0-1