All-time Tournaments

Corustoernooi 2004

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C


Schedule grandmaster group B 2004

Round 1 - Saturday the 10th
Nijboer, F. - Fressinet, L.0-1
Granda Zuniga, J. - Dominguez, L.0-1
Bruzon, L. - Chen, Z.1-0
Tiviakov, S. - Naiditsch, A.½-½
Stefanova, A. - Lobron, E.½-½
Stellwagen, D. - van der Wiel, J.½-½
Nakamura, H. - Hamdouchi, H.½-½

Round 2 - Sunday the 11th
Fressinet, L. - Hamdouchi, H.1-0
van der Wiel, J. - Nakamura, H.1-0
Lobron, E. - Stellwagen, D.½-½
Naiditsch, A. - Stefanova, A.1-0
Chen, Z. - Tiviakov, S.½-½
Dominguez, L. - Bruzon, L.½-½
Nijboer, F. - Granda Zuniga, J.1-0

Round 3 - Tuesday the 13th
Granda Zuniga, J. - Fressinet, L.0-1
Bruzon, L. - Nijboer, F.1-0
Tiviakov, S. - Dominguez, L.½-½
Stefanova, A. - Chen, Z.½-½
Stellwagen, D. - Naiditsch, A.½-½
Nakamura, H. - Lobron, E.1-0
Hamdouchi, H. - van der Wiel, J.½-½

Round 4 - Wednesday the 14th
Fressinet, L. - van der Wiel, J.½-½
Lobron, E. - Hamdouchi, H.1-0
Naiditsch, A. - Nakamura, H.1-0
Chen, Z. - Stellwagen, D.0-1
Dominguez, L. - Stefanova, A.½-½
Nijboer, F. - Tiviakov, S.0-1
Granda Zuniga, J. - Bruzon, L.½-½

Round 5 - Thursday the 15th
Bruzon, L. - Fressinet, L.½-½
Tiviakov, S. - Granda Zuniga, J.0-1
Stefanova, A. - Nijboer, F.0-1
Stellwagen, D. - Dominguez, L.½-½
Nakamura, H. - Chen, Z.½-½
Hamdouchi, H. - Naiditsch, A.1-0
van der Wiel, J. - Lobron, E.½-½

Round 6 - Saturday the 17th
Fressinet, L. - Lobron, E.1-0
Naiditsch, A. - van der Wiel, J.1-0
Chen, Z. - Hamdouchi, H.0-1
Dominguez, L. - Nakamura, H.½-½
Nijboer, F. - Stellwagen, D.1-0
Granda Zuniga, J. - Stefanova, A.1-0
Bruzon, L. - Tiviakov, S.½-½

Round 7 - Sunday the 18th
Tiviakov, S. - Fressinet, L.0-1
Stefanova, A. - Bruzon, L.1-0
Stellwagen, D. - Granda Zuniga, J.½-½
Nakamura, H. - Nijboer, F.1-0
Hamdouchi, H. - Dominguez, L.0-1
van der Wiel, J. - Chen, Z.½-½
Lobron, E. - Naiditsch, A.1-0

Round 8 - Monday the 19th
Fressinet, L. - Naiditsch, A.0-1
Chen, Z. - Lobron, E.1-0
Dominguez, L. - van der Wiel, J.1-0
Nijboer, F. - Hamdouchi, H.½-½
Granda Zuniga, J. - Nakamura, H.1-0
Bruzon, L. - Stellwagen, D.1-0
Tiviakov, S. - Stefanova, A.1-0

Round 9 - Tuesday the 20th
Stefanova, A. - Fressinet, L.½-½
Stellwagen, D. - Tiviakov, S.1-0
Nakamura, H. - Bruzon, L.1-0
Hamdouchi, H. - Granda Zuniga, J.½-½
van der Wiel, J. - Nijboer, F.1-0
Lobron, E. - Dominguez, L.½-½
Naiditsch, A. - Chen, Z.0-1

Round 10 - Thursday the 22th
Fressinet, L. - Chen, Z.1-0
Dominguez, L. - Naiditsch, A.½-½
Nijboer, F. - Lobron, E.½-½
Granda Zuniga, J. - van der Wiel, J.1-0
Bruzon, L. - Hamdouchi, H.1-0
Tiviakov, S. - Nakamura, H.0-1
Stefanova, A. - Stellwagen, D.1-0

Round 11 - Friday the 23th
Stellwagen, D. - Fressinet, L.1-0
Nakamura, H. - Stefanova, A.½-½
Hamdouchi, H. - Tiviakov, S.0-1
van der Wiel, J. - Bruzon, L.0-1
Lobron, E. - Granda Zuniga, J.0-1
Naiditsch, A. - Nijboer, F.1-0
Chen, Z. - Dominguez, L.½-½

Round 12 - Saturday the 24th
Fressinet, L. - Dominguez, L.½-½
Nijboer, F. - Chen, Z.1-0
Granda Zuniga, J. - Naiditsch, A.1-0
Bruzon, L. - Lobron, E.1-0
Tiviakov, S. - van der Wiel, J.1-0
Stefanova, A. - Hamdouchi, H.½-½
Stellwagen, D. - Nakamura, H.½-½

Round 13 - Sunday the 25th
Nakamura, H. - Fressinet, L.1-0
Hamdouchi, H. - Stellwagen, D.½-½
van der Wiel, J. - Stefanova, A.0-1
Lobron, E. - Tiviakov, S.½-½
Naiditsch, A. - Bruzon, L.0-1
Chen, Z. - Granda Zuniga, J.1-0
Dominguez, L. - Nijboer, F.1-0