All-time Tournaments

Corustoernooi 2004

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C


Schedule grandmaster group C 2004

Round 1 - Saturday the 10th
Carlsen, M. - Lahno, K.½-½
Peng, Z. - Smeets, J.0-1
Pavlovic, M. - Ernst, S.0-1
Popov, V. - Barendse, T.1-0
Lanchava, T. - Etmans, M.1-0
Janssen, R. - Pavasovic, D.½-½
Gagunashvili, M. - Werle, J.1-0

Round 2 - Sunday the 11th
Lahno, K. - Werle, J.0-1
Pavasovic, D. - Gagunashvili, M.0-1
Etmans, M. - Janssen, R.0-1
Barendse, T. - Lanchava, T.0-1
Ernst, S. - Popov, V.1-0
Smeets, J. - Pavlovic, M.½-½
Carlsen, M. - Peng, Z.1-0

Round 3 - Tuesday the 13th
Peng, Z. - Lahno, K.1-0
Pavlovic, M. - Carlsen, M.0-1
Popov, V. - Smeets, J.½-½
Lanchava, T. - Ernst, S.0-1
Janssen, R. - Barendse, T.1-0
Gagunashvili, M. - Etmans, M.1-0
Werle, J. - Pavasovic, D.½-½

Round 4 - Wednesday the 14th
Lahno, K. - Pavasovic, D.1-0
Etmans, M. - Werle, J.0-1
Barendse, T. - Gagunashvili, M.0-1
Ernst, S. - Janssen, R.1-0
Smeets, J. - Lanchava, T.0-1
Carlsen, M. - Popov, V.1-0
Peng, Z. - Pavlovic, M.0-1

Round 5 - Thursday the 15th
Pavlovic, M. - Lahno, K.½-½
Popov, V. - Peng, Z.1-0
Lanchava, T. - Carlsen, M.0-1
Janssen, R. - Smeets, J.0-1
Gagunashvili, M. - Ernst, S.½-½
Werle, J. - Barendse, T.1-0
Pavasovic, D. - Etmans, M.1-0

Round 6 - Saturday the 17th
Lahno, K. - Etmans, M.1-0
Barendse, T. - Pavasovic, D.0-1
Ernst, S. - Werle, J.½-½
Smeets, J. - Gagunashvili, M.½-½
Carlsen, M. - Janssen, R.½-½
Peng, Z. - Lanchava, T.0-1
Pavlovic, M. - Popov, V.1-0

Round 7 - Sunday the 18th
Popov, V. - Lahno, K.½-½
Lanchava, T. - Pavlovic, M.0-1
Janssen, R. - Peng, Z.1-0
Gagunashvili, M. - Carlsen, M.0-1
Werle, J. - Smeets, J.0-1
Pavasovic, D. - Ernst, S.½-½
Etmans, M. - Barendse, T.½-½

Round 8 - Monday the 19th
Lahno, K. - Barendse, T.1-0
Ernst, S. - Etmans, M.1-0
Smeets, J. - Pavasovic, D.1-0
Carlsen, M. - Werle, J.1-0
Peng, Z. - Gagunashvili, M.1-0
Pavlovic, M. - Janssen, R.1-0
Popov, V. - Lanchava, T.1-0

Round 9 - Tuesday the 20th
Lanchava, T. - Lahno, K.½-½
Janssen, R. - Popov, V.½-½
Gagunashvili, M. - Pavlovic, M.½-½
Werle, J. - Peng, Z.1-0
Pavasovic, D. - Carlsen, M.1-0
Etmans, M. - Smeets, J.0-1
Barendse, T. - Ernst, S.0-1

Round 10 - Thursday the 22th
Lahno, K. - Ernst, S.½-½
Smeets, J. - Barendse, T.1-0
Carlsen, M. - Etmans, M.1-0
Peng, Z. - Pavasovic, D.0-1
Pavlovic, M. - Werle, J.½-½
Popov, V. - Gagunashvili, M.0-1
Lanchava, T. - Janssen, R.1-0

Round 11 - Friday the 23th
Janssen, R. - Lahno, K.½-½
Gagunashvili, M. - Lanchava, T.½-½
Werle, J. - Popov, V.1-0
Pavasovic, D. - Pavlovic, M.1-0
Etmans, M. - Peng, Z.½-½
Barendse, T. - Carlsen, M.0-1
Ernst, S. - Smeets, J.1-0

Round 12 - Saturday the 24th
Lahno, K. - Smeets, J.0-1
Carlsen, M. - Ernst, S.1-0
Peng, Z. - Barendse, T.1-0
Pavlovic, M. - Etmans, M.1-0
Popov, V. - Pavasovic, D.½-½
Lanchava, T. - Werle, J.½-½
Janssen, R. - Gagunashvili, M.1-0

Round 13 - Sunday the 25th
Gagunashvili, M. - Lahno, K.½-½
Werle, J. - Janssen, R.1-0
Pavasovic, D. - Lanchava, T.0-1
Etmans, M. - Popov, V.0-1
Barendse, T. - Pavlovic, M.0-1
Ernst, S. - Peng, Z.1-0
Smeets, J. - Carlsen, M.½-½