All-time Tournaments

Corustoernooi 2005

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C


Schedule grandmaster group A 2005

Round 1 - Saturday the 15th
Grischuk, A. - Anand, V.½-½
Short, N. - Adams, M.½-½
Morozevich, A. - van Wely, L.½-½
Bruzon, L. - Kramnik, V.½-½
Topalov, V. - Ponomariov, R.1-0
Polgar, J. - Svidler, P.1-0
Sokolov, I. - Leko, P.½-½

Round 2 - Sunday the 16th
Anand, V. - Leko, P.0-1
Svidler, P. - Sokolov, I.½-½
Ponomariov, R. - Polgar, J.1-0
Kramnik, V. - Topalov, V.0-1
van Wely, L. - Bruzon, L.½-½
Adams, M. - Morozevich, A.1-0
Grischuk, A. - Short, N.½-½

Round 3 - Monday the 17th
Short, N. - Anand, V.½-½
Morozevich, A. - Grischuk, A.0-1
Bruzon, L. - Adams, M.½-½
Topalov, V. - van Wely, L.½-½
Polgar, J. - Kramnik, V.½-½
Sokolov, I. - Ponomariov, R.0-1
Leko, P. - Svidler, P.1-0

Round 4 - Tuesday the 18th
Anand, V. - Svidler, P.½-½
Ponomariov, R. - Leko, P.½-½
Kramnik, V. - Sokolov, I.1-0
van Wely, L. - Polgar, J.½-½
Adams, M. - Topalov, V.1-0
Grischuk, A. - Bruzon, L.½-½
Short, N. - Morozevich, A.1-0

Round 5 - Thursday the 20th
Morozevich, A. - Anand, V.0-1
Bruzon, L. - Short, N.1-0
Topalov, V. - Grischuk, A.½-½
Polgar, J. - Adams, M.½-½
Sokolov, I. - van Wely, L.½-½
Leko, P. - Kramnik, V.½-½
Svidler, P. - Ponomariov, R.½-½

Round 6 - Friday the 21st
Anand, V. - Ponomariov, R.1-0
Kramnik, V. - Svidler, P.1-0
van Wely, L. - Leko, P.½-½
Adams, M. - Sokolov, I.½-½
Grischuk, A. - Polgar, J.½-½
Short, N. - Topalov, V.0-1
Morozevich, A. - Bruzon, L.0-1

Round 7 - Saturday the 22nd
Bruzon, L. - Anand, V.0-1
Topalov, V. - Morozevich, A.½-½
Polgar, J. - Short, N.½-½
Sokolov, I. - Grischuk, A.½-½
Leko, P. - Adams, M.½-½
Svidler, P. - van Wely, L.1-0
Ponomariov, R. - Kramnik, V.½-½

Round 8 - Sunday the 23rd
Anand, V. - Kramnik, V.½-½
van Wely, L. - Ponomariov, R.½-½
Adams, M. - Svidler, P.½-½
Grischuk, A. - Leko, P.½-½
Short, N. - Sokolov, I.1-0
Morozevich, A. - Polgar, J.1-0
Bruzon, L. - Topalov, V.0-1

Round 9 - Tuesday the 25th
Topalov, V. - Anand, V.½-½
Polgar, J. - Bruzon, L.½-½
Sokolov, I. - Morozevich, A.0-1
Leko, P. - Short, N.1-0
Svidler, P. - Grischuk, A.1-0
Ponomariov, R. - Adams, M.½-½
Kramnik, V. - van Wely, L.½-½

Round 10 - Wednesday the 26th
Anand, V. - van Wely, L.½-½
Adams, M. - Kramnik, V.½-½
Grischuk, A. - Ponomariov, R.1-0
Short, N. - Svidler, P.½-½
Morozevich, A. - Leko, P.½-½
Bruzon, L. - Sokolov, I.1-0
Topalov, V. - Polgar, J.0-1

Round 11 - Friday the 28th
Polgar, J. - Anand, V.½-½
Sokolov, I. - Topalov, V.½-½
Leko, P. - Bruzon, L.1-0
Svidler, P. - Morozevich, A.½-½
Ponomariov, R. - Short, N.½-½
Kramnik, V. - Grischuk, A.½-½
van Wely, L. - Adams, M.½-½

Round 12 - Saturday the 29th
Anand, V. - Adams, M.1-0
Grischuk, A. - van Wely, L.½-½
Short, N. - Kramnik, V.½-½
Morozevich, A. - Ponomariov, R.0-1
Bruzon, L. - Svidler, P.½-½
Topalov, V. - Leko, P.½-½
Polgar, J. - Sokolov, I.1-0

Round 13 - Sunday the 30th
Sokolov, I. - Anand, V.½-½
Leko, P. - Polgar, J.½-½
Svidler, P. - Topalov, V.½-½
Ponomariov, R. - Bruzon, L.½-½
Kramnik, V. - Morozevich, A.½-½
van Wely, L. - Short, N.1-0
Adams, M. - Grischuk, A.½-½