All-time Tournaments

Corustoernooi 2005

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C


Schedule grandmaster group B 2005

Round 1 - Saturday the 15th
Nikolic, P. - Stellwagen, D.0-1
Smeets, J. - Cheparinov, I.½-½
Nijboer, F. - Mamedyarov, S.0-1
Ramirez, A. - Carlsen, M.½-½
Kosteniuk, A. - Onischuk, A.1-0
Heine Nielsen, P. - Stefanova, A.½-½
Karjakin, S. - Ernst, S.1-0

Round 2 - Sunday the 16th
Stellwagen, D. - Ernst, S.1-0
Stefanova, A. - Karjakin, S.½-½
Onischuk, A. - Heine Nielsen, P.½-½
Carlsen, M. - Kosteniuk, A.1-0
Mamedyarov, S. - Ramirez, A.1-0
Cheparinov, I. - Nijboer, F.1-0
Nikolic, P. - Smeets, J.½-½

Round 3 - Monday the 17th
Smeets, J. - Stellwagen, D.½-½
Nijboer, F. - Nikolic, P.0-1
Ramirez, A. - Cheparinov, I.½-½
Kosteniuk, A. - Mamedyarov, S.0-1
Heine Nielsen, P. - Carlsen, M.½-½
Karjakin, S. - Onischuk, A.½-½
Ernst, S. - Stefanova, A.0-1

Round 4 - Tuesday the 18th
Stellwagen, D. - Stefanova, A.½-½
Onischuk, A. - Ernst, S.½-½
Carlsen, M. - Karjakin, S.½-½
Mamedyarov, S. - Heine Nielsen, P.½-½
Cheparinov, I. - Kosteniuk, A.½-½
Nikolic, P. - Ramirez, A.½-½
Smeets, J. - Nijboer, F.½-½

Round 5 - Thursday the 20th
Nijboer, F. - Stellwagen, D.½-½
Ramirez, A. - Smeets, J.0-1
Kosteniuk, A. - Nikolic, P.½-½
Heine Nielsen, P. - Cheparinov, I.0-1
Karjakin, S. - Mamedyarov, S.½-½
Ernst, S. - Carlsen, M.½-½
Stefanova, A. - Onischuk, A.½-½

Round 6 - Friday the 21st
Stellwagen, D. - Onischuk, A.0-1
Carlsen, M. - Stefanova, A.½-½
Mamedyarov, S. - Ernst, S.1-0
Cheparinov, I. - Karjakin, S.0-1
Nikolic, P. - Heine Nielsen, P.½-½
Smeets, J. - Kosteniuk, A.½-½
Nijboer, F. - Ramirez, A.½-½

Round 7 - Saturday the 22nd
Ramirez, A. - Stellwagen, D.½-½
Kosteniuk, A. - Nijboer, F.½-½
Heine Nielsen, P. - Smeets, J.1-0
Karjakin, S. - Nikolic, P.1-0
Ernst, S. - Cheparinov, I.½-½
Stefanova, A. - Mamedyarov, S.0-1
Onischuk, A. - Carlsen, M.½-½

Round 8 - Sunday the 23rd
Stellwagen, D. - Carlsen, M.½-½
Mamedyarov, S. - Onischuk, A.½-½
Cheparinov, I. - Stefanova, A.1-0
Nikolic, P. - Ernst, S.0-1
Smeets, J. - Karjakin, S.½-½
Nijboer, F. - Heine Nielsen, P.½-½
Ramirez, A. - Kosteniuk, A.0-1

Round 9 - Tuesday the 25th
Kosteniuk, A. - Stellwagen, D.0-1
Heine Nielsen, P. - Ramirez, A.½-½
Karjakin, S. - Nijboer, F.1-0
Ernst, S. - Smeets, J.0-1
Stefanova, A. - Nikolic, P.1-0
Onischuk, A. - Cheparinov, I.½-½
Carlsen, M. - Mamedyarov, S.½-½

Round 10 - Wednesday the 26th
Stellwagen, D. - Mamedyarov, S.½-½
Cheparinov, I. - Carlsen, M.0-1
Nikolic, P. - Onischuk, A.½-½
Smeets, J. - Stefanova, A.1-0
Nijboer, F. - Ernst, S.0-1
Ramirez, A. - Karjakin, S.0-1
Kosteniuk, A. - Heine Nielsen, P.½-½

Round 11 - Friday the 28th
Heine Nielsen, P. - Stellwagen, D.1-0
Karjakin, S. - Kosteniuk, A.1-0
Ernst, S. - Ramirez, A.1-0
Stefanova, A. - Nijboer, F.0-1
Onischuk, A. - Smeets, J.½-½
Carlsen, M. - Nikolic, P.1-0
Mamedyarov, S. - Cheparinov, I.0-1

Round 12 - Saturday the 29th
Stellwagen, D. - Cheparinov, I.½-½
Nikolic, P. - Mamedyarov, S.0-1
Smeets, J. - Carlsen, M.1-0
Nijboer, F. - Onischuk, A.0-1
Ramirez, A. - Stefanova, A.0-1
Kosteniuk, A. - Ernst, S.½-½
Heine Nielsen, P. - Karjakin, S.1-0

Round 13 - Sunday the 30th
Karjakin, S. - Stellwagen, D.1-0
Ernst, S. - Heine Nielsen, P.0-1
Stefanova, A. - Kosteniuk, A.½-½
Onischuk, A. - Ramirez, A.1-0
Carlsen, M. - Nijboer, F.0-1
Mamedyarov, S. - Smeets, J.0-1
Cheparinov, I. - Nikolic, P.½-½