All-time Tournaments

Corustoernooi 2005

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C


Schedule grandmaster group C 2005

Round 1 - Saturday the 15th
Spoelman, W. - Pliester, L.½-½
Wempe, J. - Korotylev, A.0-1
Jonkman, H. - Mamedyarova, Z.½-½
Zhukova, N. - Muhren, B.1-0
Georgiev, V. - Bosboom, M.1-0
Alekseev, E. - Negi, P.1-0
Lanchava, T. - L’Ami, E.0-1

Round 2 - Sunday the 16th
Pliester, L. - L’Ami, E.½-½
Negi, P. - Lanchava, T.1-0
Bosboom, M. - Alekseev, E.½-½
Muhren, B. - Georgiev, V.½-½
Mamedyarova, Z. - Zhukova, N.0-1
Korotylev, A. - Jonkman, H.½-½
Spoelman, W. - Wempe, J.1-0

Round 3 - Monday the 17th
Wempe, J. - Pliester, L.1-0
Jonkman, H. - Spoelman, W.0-1
Zhukova, N. - Korotylev, A.0-1
Georgiev, V. - Mamedyarova, Z.1-0
Alekseev, E. - Muhren, B.1-0
Lanchava, T. - Bosboom, M.1-0
L’Ami, E. - Negi, P.1-0

Round 4 - Tuesday the 18th
Pliester, L. - Negi, P.½-½
Bosboom, M. - L’Ami, E.½-½
Muhren, B. - Lanchava, T.0-1
Mamedyarova, Z. - Alekseev, E.0-1
Korotylev, A. - Georgiev, V.½-½
Spoelman, W. - Zhukova, N.½-½
Wempe, J. - Jonkman, H.0-1

Round 5 - Thursday the 20th
Jonkman, H. - Pliester, L.1-0
Zhukova, N. - Wempe, J.1-0
Georgiev, V. - Spoelman, W.1-0
Alekseev, E. - Korotylev, A.½-½
Lanchava, T. - Mamedyarova, Z.0-1
L’Ami, E. - Muhren, B.0-1
Negi, P. - Bosboom, M.½-½

Round 6 - Friday the 21st
Pliester, L. - Bosboom, M.½-½
Muhren, B. - Negi, P.1-0
Mamedyarova, Z. - L’Ami, E.0-1
Korotylev, A. - Lanchava, T.1-0
Spoelman, W. - Alekseev, E.0-1
Wempe, J. - Georgiev, V.0-1
Jonkman, H. - Zhukova, N.0-1

Round 7 - Saturday the 22nd
Zhukova, N. - Pliester, L.1-0
Georgiev, V. - Jonkman, H.½-½
Alekseev, E. - Wempe, J.½-½
Lanchava, T. - Spoelman, W.1-0
L’Ami, E. - Korotylev, A.1-0
Negi, P. - Mamedyarova, Z.1-0
Bosboom, M. - Muhren, B.1-0

Round 8 - Sunday the 23rd
Pliester, L. - Muhren, B.0-1
Mamedyarova, Z. - Bosboom, M.0-1
Korotylev, A. - Negi, P.1-0
Spoelman, W. - L’Ami, E.0-1
Wempe, J. - Lanchava, T.0-1
Jonkman, H. - Alekseev, E.0-1
Zhukova, N. - Georgiev, V.½-½

Round 9 - Tuesday the 25th
Georgiev, V. - Pliester, L.1-0
Alekseev, E. - Zhukova, N.½-½
Lanchava, T. - Jonkman, H.0-1
L’Ami, E. - Wempe, J.1-0
Negi, P. - Spoelman, W.½-½
Bosboom, M. - Korotylev, A.0-1
Muhren, B. - Mamedyarova, Z.0-1

Round 10 - Wednesday the 26th
Pliester, L. - Mamedyarova, Z.½-½
Korotylev, A. - Muhren, B.1-0
Spoelman, W. - Bosboom, M.1-0
Wempe, J. - Negi, P.0-1
Jonkman, H. - L’Ami, E.0-1
Zhukova, N. - Lanchava, T.1-0
Georgiev, V. - Alekseev, E.½-½

Round 11 - Friday the 28th
Alekseev, E. - Pliester, L.0-1
Lanchava, T. - Georgiev, V.0-1
L’Ami, E. - Zhukova, N.½-½
Negi, P. - Jonkman, H.1-0
Bosboom, M. - Wempe, J.1-0
Muhren, B. - Spoelman, W.0-1
Mamedyarova, Z. - Korotylev, A.0-1

Round 12 - Saturday the 29th
Pliester, L. - Korotylev, A.½-½
Spoelman, W. - Mamedyarova, Z.1-0
Wempe, J. - Muhren, B.1-0
Jonkman, H. - Bosboom, M.1-0
Zhukova, N. - Negi, P.1-0
Georgiev, V. - L’Ami, E.1-0
Alekseev, E. - Lanchava, T.1-0

Round 13 - Sunday the 30th
Lanchava, T. - Pliester, L.0-1
L’Ami, E. - Alekseev, E.½-½
Negi, P. - Georgiev, V.0-1
Bosboom, M. - Zhukova, N.0-1
Muhren, B. - Jonkman, H.0-1
Mamedyarova, Z. - Wempe, J.1-0
Korotylev, A. - Spoelman, W.1-0