All-time Tournaments

Corustoernooi 2008

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C - Amateur Events
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C - honorary group
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C - honorary group


Schedule grandmaster group B 2008

Round 1 - Saturday the 12th
Harikrishna, P. - Short, N.½-½
Hou, Y. - Bacrot, E.0-1
Stellwagen, D. - Krasenkow, M.1-0
Spoelman, W. - Cheparinov, I.0-1
Movsesian, S. - Sargissian, G.½-½
Smeets, J. - Koneru, H.1-0
Nepomniachtchi, I. - L’Ami, E.½-½

Round 2 - Sunday the 13th
Short, N. - L’Ami, E.1-0
Koneru, H. - Nepomniachtchi, I.½-½
Sargissian, G. - Smeets, J.½-½
Cheparinov, I. - Movsesian, S.½-½
Krasenkow, M. - Spoelman, W.1-0
Bacrot, E. - Stellwagen, D.½-½
Harikrishna, P. - Hou, Y.1-0

Round 3 - Monday the 14th
Hou, Y. - Short, N.1-0
Stellwagen, D. - Harikrishna, P.½-½
Spoelman, W. - Bacrot, E.0-1
Movsesian, S. - Krasenkow, M.1-0
Smeets, J. - Cheparinov, I.1-0
Nepomniachtchi, I. - Sargissian, G.1-0
L’Ami, E. - Koneru, H.1-0

Round 4 - Tuesday the 15th
Short, N. - Koneru, H.½-½
Sargissian, G. - L’Ami, E.½-½
Cheparinov, I. - Nepomniachtchi, I.1-0
Krasenkow, M. - Smeets, J.½-½
Bacrot, E. - Movsesian, S.½-½
Harikrishna, P. - Spoelman, W.1-0
Hou, Y. - Stellwagen, D.½-½

Round 5 - Thursday the 17th
Stellwagen, D. - Short, N.½-½
Spoelman, W. - Hou, Y.½-½
Movsesian, S. - Harikrishna, P.½-½
Smeets, J. - Bacrot, E.0-1
Nepomniachtchi, I. - Krasenkow, M.½-½
L’Ami, E. - Cheparinov, I.1-0
Koneru, H. - Sargissian, G.½-½

Round 6 - Friday the 18th
Short, N. - Sargissian, G.1-0
Cheparinov, I. - Koneru, H.½-½
Krasenkow, M. - L’Ami, E.1-0
Bacrot, E. - Nepomniachtchi, I.½-½
Harikrishna, P. - Smeets, J.0-1
Hou, Y. - Movsesian, S.0-1
Stellwagen, D. - Spoelman, W.1-0

Round 7 - Saturday the 19th
Spoelman, W. - Short, N.½-½
Movsesian, S. - Stellwagen, D.1-0
Smeets, J. - Hou, Y.0-1
Nepomniachtchi, I. - Harikrishna, P.½-½
L’Ami, E. - Bacrot, E.½-½
Koneru, H. - Krasenkow, M.1-0
Sargissian, G. - Cheparinov, I.½-½

Round 8 - Sunday the 20th
Short, N. - Cheparinov, I.1-0
Krasenkow, M. - Sargissian, G.1-0
Bacrot, E. - Koneru, H.½-½
Harikrishna, P. - L’Ami, E.½-½
Hou, Y. - Nepomniachtchi, I.½-½
Stellwagen, D. - Smeets, J.½-½
Spoelman, W. - Movsesian, S.0-1

Round 9 - Tuesday the 22nd
Movsesian, S. - Short, N.½-½
Smeets, J. - Spoelman, W.0-1
Nepomniachtchi, I. - Stellwagen, D.1-0
L’Ami, E. - Hou, Y.1-0
Koneru, H. - Harikrishna, P.½-½
Sargissian, G. - Bacrot, E.½-½
Cheparinov, I. - Krasenkow, M.1-0

Round 10 - Wednesday the 23rd
Short, N. - Krasenkow, M.1-0
Bacrot, E. - Cheparinov, I.½-½
Harikrishna, P. - Sargissian, G.½-½
Hou, Y. - Koneru, H.½-½
Stellwagen, D. - L’Ami, E.½-½
Spoelman, W. - Nepomniachtchi, I.0-1
Movsesian, S. - Smeets, J.1-0

Round 11 - Friday the 25th
Smeets, J. - Short, N.0-1
Nepomniachtchi, I. - Movsesian, S.½-½
L’Ami, E. - Spoelman, W.0-1
Koneru, H. - Stellwagen, D.½-½
Sargissian, G. - Hou, Y.0-1
Cheparinov, I. - Harikrishna, P.0-1
Krasenkow, M. - Bacrot, E.0-1

Round 12 - Saturday the 26th
Short, N. - Bacrot, E.½-½
Harikrishna, P. - Krasenkow, M.½-½
Hou, Y. - Cheparinov, I.½-½
Stellwagen, D. - Sargissian, G.½-½
Spoelman, W. - Koneru, H.1-0
Movsesian, S. - L’Ami, E.1-0
Smeets, J. - Nepomniachtchi, I.1-0

Round 13 - Sunday the 27th
Nepomniachtchi, I. - Short, N.½-½
L’Ami, E. - Smeets, J.½-½
Koneru, H. - Movsesian, S.½-½
Sargissian, G. - Spoelman, W.1-0
Cheparinov, I. - Stellwagen, D.1-0
Krasenkow, M. - Hou, Y.½-½
Bacrot, E. - Harikrishna, P.½-½