All-time Tournaments

Corustoernooi 2009

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C - Amateur Events
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C


Schedule grandmaster group C 2009

Round 1 - Saturday the 17th
Hillarp Persson, T. - Pruijssers, R.½-½
Howell, D. - Bosboom, M.0-1
Nijboer, F. - So, W.0-1
Romanishin, O. - Bitalzadeh, A.1-0
Giri, A. - Holzke, F.½-½
Gupta, A. - Harika, D.0-1
Iturrizaga, E. - Leon Hoyos, M.1-0

Round 2 - Sunday the 18th
Pruijssers, R. - Leon Hoyos, M.1-0
Harika, D. - Iturrizaga, E.½-½
Holzke, F. - Gupta, A.0-1
Bitalzadeh, A. - Giri, A.½-½
So, W. - Romanishin, O.½-½
Bosboom, M. - Nijboer, F.1-0
Hillarp Persson, T. - Howell, D.1-0

Round 3 - Monday the 19th
Howell, D. - Pruijssers, R.1-0
Nijboer, F. - Hillarp Persson, T.½-½
Romanishin, O. - Bosboom, M.½-½
Giri, A. - So, W.½-½
Gupta, A. - Bitalzadeh, A.0-1
Iturrizaga, E. - Holzke, F.1-0
Leon Hoyos, M. - Harika, D.1-0

Round 4 - Tuesday the 20th
Pruijssers, R. - Harika, D.½-½
Holzke, F. - Leon Hoyos, M.1-0
Bitalzadeh, A. - Iturrizaga, E.1-0
So, W. - Gupta, A.½-½
Bosboom, M. - Giri, A.½-½
Hillarp Persson, T. - Romanishin, O.1-0
Howell, D. - Nijboer, F.1-0

Round 5 - Thursday the 22nd
Nijboer, F. - Pruijssers, R.1-0
Romanishin, O. - Howell, D.0-1
Giri, A. - Hillarp Persson, T.0-1
Gupta, A. - Bosboom, M.1-0
Iturrizaga, E. - So, W.0-1
Leon Hoyos, M. - Bitalzadeh, A.1-0
Harika, D. - Holzke, F.½-½

Round 6 - Friday the 23rd
Pruijssers, R. - Holzke, F.0-1
Bitalzadeh, A. - Harika, D.½-½
So, W. - Leon Hoyos, M.1-0
Bosboom, M. - Iturrizaga, E.1-0
Hillarp Persson, T. - Gupta, A.0-1
Howell, D. - Giri, A.½-½
Nijboer, F. - Romanishin, O.½-½

Round 7 - Saturday the 24th
Romanishin, O. - Pruijssers, R.½-½
Giri, A. - Nijboer, F.½-½
Gupta, A. - Howell, D.1-0
Iturrizaga, E. - Hillarp Persson, T.0-1
Leon Hoyos, M. - Bosboom, M.1-0
Harika, D. - So, W.½-½
Holzke, F. - Bitalzadeh, A.½-½

Round 8 - Sunday the 25th
Pruijssers, R. - Bitalzadeh, A.1-0
So, W. - Holzke, F.0-1
Bosboom, M. - Harika, D.½-½
Hillarp Persson, T. - Leon Hoyos, M.1-0
Howell, D. - Iturrizaga, E.1-0
Nijboer, F. - Gupta, A.1-0
Romanishin, O. - Giri, A.0-1

Round 9 - Tuesday the 27th
Giri, A. - Pruijssers, R.1-0
Gupta, A. - Romanishin, O.1-0
Iturrizaga, E. - Nijboer, F.1-0
Leon Hoyos, M. - Howell, D.0-1
Harika, D. - Hillarp Persson, T.½-½
Holzke, F. - Bosboom, M.1-0
Bitalzadeh, A. - So, W.0-1

Round 10 - Wednesday the 28th
Pruijssers, R. - So, W.0-1
Bosboom, M. - Bitalzadeh, A.1-0
Hillarp Persson, T. - Holzke, F.1-0
Howell, D. - Harika, D.0-1
Nijboer, F. - Leon Hoyos, M.0-1
Romanishin, O. - Iturrizaga, E.0-1
Giri, A. - Gupta, A.1-0

Round 11 - Friday the 30th
Gupta, A. - Pruijssers, R.0-1
Iturrizaga, E. - Giri, A.0-1
Leon Hoyos, M. - Romanishin, O.1-0
Harika, D. - Nijboer, F.0-1
Holzke, F. - Howell, D.½-½
Bitalzadeh, A. - Hillarp Persson, T.1-0
So, W. - Bosboom, M.1-0

Round 12 - Saturday the 31st
Pruijssers, R. - Bosboom, M.1-0
Hillarp Persson, T. - So, W.0-1
Howell, D. - Bitalzadeh, A.1-0
Nijboer, F. - Holzke, F.1-0
Romanishin, O. - Harika, D.1-0
Giri, A. - Leon Hoyos, M.1-0
Gupta, A. - Iturrizaga, E.1-0

Round 13 - Sunday the 1st
Iturrizaga, E. - Pruijssers, R.1-0
Leon Hoyos, M. - Gupta, A.0-1
Harika, D. - Giri, A.½-½
Holzke, F. - Romanishin, O.½-½
Bitalzadeh, A. - Nijboer, F.1-0
So, W. - Howell, D.½-½
Bosboom, M. - Hillarp Persson, T.0-1