All-time Tournaments

Tata Steel Chess 2011

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C - Amateur Events
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C


Schedule grandmaster group C 2011

Round 1 - Saturday the 15th
van der Werf, M. - Bok, B.½-½
Siebrecht, S. - Pruijssers, R.½-½
Ivanisevic, I. - Sachdev, T.0-1
Lahno, K. - Bluvshtein, M.½-½
Swiercz, D. - de Jong, J.W.1-0
Nyzhnyk, I. - Kazhgaleyev, M.1-0
van Kampen, R. - Vocaturo, D.0-1

Round 2 - Sunday the 16th
Bok, B. - Vocaturo, D.½-½
Kazhgaleyev, M. - van Kampen, R.1-0
de Jong, J.W. - Nyzhnyk, I.½-½
Bluvshtein, M. - Swiercz, D.1-0
Sachdev, T. - Lahno, K.0-1
Pruijssers, R. - Ivanisevic, I.½-½
van der Werf, M. - Siebrecht, S.0-1

Round 3 - Monday the 17th
Siebrecht, S. - Bok, B.½-½
Ivanisevic, I. - van der Werf, M.½-½
Lahno, K. - Pruijssers, R.1-0
Swiercz, D. - Sachdev, T.0-1
Nyzhnyk, I. - Bluvshtein, M.½-½
van Kampen, R. - de Jong, J.W.1-0
Vocaturo, D. - Kazhgaleyev, M.1-0

Round 4 - Tuesday the 18th
Bok, B. - Kazhgaleyev, M.1-0
de Jong, J.W. - Vocaturo, D.0-1
Bluvshtein, M. - van Kampen, R.1-0
Sachdev, T. - Nyzhnyk, I.0-1
Pruijssers, R. - Swiercz, D.0-1
van der Werf, M. - Lahno, K.1-0
Siebrecht, S. - Ivanisevic, I.½-½

Round 5 - Thursday the 20th
Ivanisevic, I. - Bok, B.1-0
Lahno, K. - Siebrecht, S.1-0
Swiercz, D. - van der Werf, M.0-1
Nyzhnyk, I. - Pruijssers, R.1-0
van Kampen, R. - Sachdev, T.½-½
Vocaturo, D. - Bluvshtein, M.1-0
Kazhgaleyev, M. - de Jong, J.W.1-0

Round 6 - Friday the 21st
Bok, B. - de Jong, J.W.0-1
Bluvshtein, M. - Kazhgaleyev, M.0-1
Sachdev, T. - Vocaturo, D.1-0
Pruijssers, R. - van Kampen, R.½-½
van der Werf, M. - Nyzhnyk, I.½-½
Siebrecht, S. - Swiercz, D.0-1
Ivanisevic, I. - Lahno, K.½-½

Round 7 - Saturday the 22nd
Lahno, K. - Bok, B.1-0
Swiercz, D. - Ivanisevic, I.½-½
Nyzhnyk, I. - Siebrecht, S.1-0
van Kampen, R. - van der Werf, M.1-0
Vocaturo, D. - Pruijssers, R.1-0
Kazhgaleyev, M. - Sachdev, T.1-0
de Jong, J.W. - Bluvshtein, M.0-1

Round 8 - Sunday the 23rd
Bok, B. - Bluvshtein, M.1-0
Sachdev, T. - de Jong, J.W.1-0
Pruijssers, R. - Kazhgaleyev, M.½-½
van der Werf, M. - Vocaturo, D.0-1
Siebrecht, S. - van Kampen, R.1-0
Ivanisevic, I. - Nyzhnyk, I.1-0
Lahno, K. - Swiercz, D.½-½

Round 9 - Tuesday the 25th
Swiercz, D. - Bok, B.0-1
Nyzhnyk, I. - Lahno, K.½-½
van Kampen, R. - Ivanisevic, I.½-½
Vocaturo, D. - Siebrecht, S.1-0
Kazhgaleyev, M. - van der Werf, M.1-0
de Jong, J.W. - Pruijssers, R.½-½
Bluvshtein, M. - Sachdev, T.1-0

Round 10 - Wednesday the 26th
Bok, B. - Sachdev, T.½-½
Pruijssers, R. - Bluvshtein, M.1-0
van der Werf, M. - de Jong, J.W.0-1
Siebrecht, S. - Kazhgaleyev, M.1-0
Ivanisevic, I. - Vocaturo, D.1-0
Lahno, K. - van Kampen, R.½-½
Swiercz, D. - Nyzhnyk, I.1-0

Round 11 - Friday the 28th
Nyzhnyk, I. - Bok, B.1-0
van Kampen, R. - Swiercz, D.0-1
Vocaturo, D. - Lahno, K.1-0
Kazhgaleyev, M. - Ivanisevic, I.½-½
de Jong, J.W. - Siebrecht, S.1-0
Bluvshtein, M. - van der Werf, M.½-½
Sachdev, T. - Pruijssers, R.½-½

Round 12 - Saturday the 29th
Bok, B. - Pruijssers, R.1-0
van der Werf, M. - Sachdev, T.0-1
Siebrecht, S. - Bluvshtein, M.0-1
Ivanisevic, I. - de Jong, J.W.1-0
Lahno, K. - Kazhgaleyev, M.½-½
Swiercz, D. - Vocaturo, D.1-0
Nyzhnyk, I. - van Kampen, R.1-0

Round 13 - Sunday the 30th
van Kampen, R. - Bok, B.½-½
Vocaturo, D. - Nyzhnyk, I.½-½
Kazhgaleyev, M. - Swiercz, D.½-½
de Jong, J.W. - Lahno, K.0-1
Bluvshtein, M. - Ivanisevic, I.1-0
Sachdev, T. - Siebrecht, S.0-1
Pruijssers, R. - van der Werf, M.0-1