All-time Tournaments

Tata Steel Chess 2012

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C - Amateur Events
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C


Schedule grandmaster group B 2012

Round 1 - Saturday the 14th
Reinderman, D. - Motylev, A.½-½
Bruzon, L. - Harikrishna, P.0-1
Lahno, K. - Ernst, S.1-0
Harika, D. - Vocaturo, D.½-½
Cmilyte, V. - Nyzhnik, I.0-1
L'Ami, E. - Tiviakov, S.1-0
Timman, J. - Potkin, V.½-½

Round 2 - Sunday the 15th
Motylev, A. - Potkin, V.½-½
Tiviakov, S. - Timman, J.1-0
Nyzhnik, I. - L'Ami, E.½-½
Vocaturo, D. - Cmilyte, V.1-0
Ernst, S. - Harika, D.½-½
Harikrishna, P. - Lahno, K.1-0
Reinderman, D. - Bruzon, L.½-½

Round 3 - Monday the 16th
Bruzon, L. - Motylev, A.½-½
Lahno, K. - Reinderman, D.½-½
Harika, D. - Harikrishna, P.0-1
Cmilyte, V. - Ernst, S.1-0
L'Ami, E. - Vocaturo, D.1-0
Timman, J. - Nyzhnik, I.1-0
Potkin, V. - Tiviakov, S.0-1

Round 4 - Tuesday the 17th
Motylev, A. - Tiviakov, S.1-0
Nyzhnik, I. - Potkin, V.½-½
Vocaturo, D. - Timman, J.½-½
Ernst, S. - L'Ami, E.1-0
Harikrishna, P. - Cmilyte, V.½-½
Reinderman, D. - Harika, D.½-½
Bruzon, L. - Lahno, K.½-½

Round 5 - Thursday the 19th
Lahno, K. - Motylev, A.0-1
Harika, D. - Bruzon, L.0-1
Cmilyte, V. - Reinderman, D.½-½
L'Ami, E. - Harikrishna, P.½-½
Timman, J. - Ernst, S.1-0
Potkin, V. - Vocaturo, D.½-½
Tiviakov, S. - Nyzhnik, I.½-½

Round 6 - Friday the 20th
Motylev, A. - Nyzhnik, I.½-½
Vocaturo, D. - Tiviakov, S.½-½
Ernst, S. - Potkin, V.1-0
Harikrishna, P. - Timman, J.1-0
Reinderman, D. - L'Ami, E.½-½
Bruzon, L. - Cmilyte, V.1-0
Lahno, K. - Harika, D.½-½

Round 7 - Saturday the 21st
Harika, D. - Motylev, A.½-½
Cmilyte, V. - Lahno, K.½-½
L'Ami, E. - Bruzon, L.½-½
Timman, J. - Reinderman, D.0-1
Potkin, V. - Harikrishna, P.½-½
Tiviakov, S. - Ernst, S.0-1
Nyzhnik, I. - Vocaturo, D.1-0

Round 8 - Sunday the 22nd
Motylev, A. - Vocaturo, D.1-0
Ernst, S. - Nyzhnik, I.½-½
Harikrishna, P. - Tiviakov, S.½-½
Reinderman, D. - Potkin, V.0-1
Bruzon, L. - Timman, J.1-0
Lahno, K. - L'Ami, E.0-1
Harika, D. - Cmilyte, V.½-½

Round 9 - Tuesday the 24th
Cmilyte, V. - Motylev, A.½-½
L'Ami, E. - Harika, D.1-0
Timman, J. - Lahno, K.½-½
Potkin, V. - Bruzon, L.0-1
Tiviakov, S. - Reinderman, D.1-0
Nyzhnik, I. - Harikrishna, P.0-1
Vocaturo, D. - Ernst, S.1-0

Round 10 - Wednesday the 25th
Motylev, A. - Ernst, S.1-0
Harikrishna, P. - Vocaturo, D.1-0
Reinderman, D. - Nyzhnik, I.1-0
Bruzon, L. - Tiviakov, S.½-½
Lahno, K. - Potkin, V.½-½
Harika, D. - Timman, J.½-½
Cmilyte, V. - L'Ami, E.0-1

Round 11 - Friday the 27th
L'Ami, E. - Motylev, A.½-½
Timman, J. - Cmilyte, V.1-0
Potkin, V. - Harika, D.1-0
Tiviakov, S. - Lahno, K.1-0
Nyzhnik, I. - Bruzon, L.1-0
Vocaturo, D. - Reinderman, D.0-1
Ernst, S. - Harikrishna, P.1-0

Round 12 - Saturday the 28th
Motylev, A. - Harikrishna, P.½-½
Reinderman, D. - Ernst, S.1-0
Bruzon, L. - Vocaturo, D.1-0
Lahno, K. - Nyzhnik, I.0-1
Harika, D. - Tiviakov, S.0-1
Cmilyte, V. - Potkin, V.½-½
L'Ami, E. - Timman, J.½-½

Round 13 - Sunday the 29th
Timman, J. - Motylev, A.½-½
Potkin, V. - L'Ami, E.1-0
Tiviakov, S. - Cmilyte, V.1-0
Nyzhnik, I. - Harika, D.1-0
Vocaturo, D. - Lahno, K.½-½
Ernst, S. - Bruzon, L.0-1
Harikrishna, P. - Reinderman, D.½-½