All-time Tournaments

Tata Steel Chess 2012

Standings:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C - Amateur Events
Participants:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C
Schedule:
grandmaster group A - grandmaster group B - grandmaster group C


Schedule grandmaster group C 2012

Round 1 - Saturday the 14th
Sadler, M. - Hopman, P.1-0
Tania, S. - Grover, S.½-½
Paehtz, E. - Tikkanen, H.0-1
Brandenburg, D. - Ootes, L.½-½
Adhiban, B. - Haast, A.1-0
Goudriaan, E. - Schut, L.1-0
Danielian, E. - Turov, M.0-1

Round 2 - Sunday the 15th
Hopman, P. - Turov, M.0-1
Schut, L. - Danielian, E.½-½
Haast, A. - Goudriaan, E.½-½
Ootes, L. - Adhiban, B.½-½
Tikkanen, H. - Brandenburg, D.½-½
Grover, S. - Paehtz, E.1-0
Sadler, M. - Tania, S.½-½

Round 3 - Monday the 16th
Tania, S. - Hopman, P.½-½
Paehtz, E. - Sadler, M.½-½
Brandenburg, D. - Grover, S.½-½
Adhiban, B. - Tikkanen, H.½-½
Goudriaan, E. - Ootes, L.1-0
Danielian, E. - Haast, A.½-½
Turov, M. - Schut, L.1-0

Round 4 - Tuesday the 17th
Hopman, P. - Schut, L.0-1
Haast, A. - Turov, M.0-1
Ootes, L. - Danielian, E.1-0
Tikkanen, H. - Goudriaan, E.1-0
Grover, S. - Adhiban, B.0-1
Sadler, M. - Brandenburg, D.½-½
Tania, S. - Paehtz, E.0-1

Round 5 - Thursday the 19th
Paehtz, E. - Hopman, P.½-½
Brandenburg, D. - Tania, S.½-½
Adhiban, B. - Sadler, M.½-½
Goudriaan, E. - Grover, S.0-1
Danielian, E. - Tikkanen, H.0-1
Turov, M. - Ootes, L.1-0
Schut, L. - Haast, A.1-0

Round 6 - Friday the 20th
Hopman, P. - Haast, A.1-0
Ootes, L. - Schut, L.0-1
Tikkanen, H. - Turov, M.½-½
Grover, S. - Danielian, E.½-½
Sadler, M. - Goudriaan, E.½-½
Tania, S. - Adhiban, B.½-½
Paehtz, E. - Brandenburg, D.½-½

Round 7 - Saturday the 21st
Brandenburg, D. - Hopman, P.1-0
Adhiban, B. - Paehtz, E.1-0
Goudriaan, E. - Tania, S.½-½
Danielian, E. - Sadler, M.½-½
Turov, M. - Grover, S.½-½
Schut, L. - Tikkanen, H.0-1
Haast, A. - Ootes, L.1-0

Round 8 - Sunday the 22nd
Hopman, P. - Ootes, L.0-1
Tikkanen, H. - Haast, A.1-0
Grover, S. - Schut, L.1-0
Sadler, M. - Turov, M.½-½
Tania, S. - Danielian, E.½-½
Paehtz, E. - Goudriaan, E.1-0
Brandenburg, D. - Adhiban, B.½-½

Round 9 - Tuesday the 24th
Adhiban, B. - Hopman, P.1-0
Goudriaan, E. - Brandenburg, D.½-½
Danielian, E. - Paehtz, E.½-½
Turov, M. - Tania, S.1-0
Schut, L. - Sadler, M.½-½
Haast, A. - Grover, S.1-0
Ootes, L. - Tikkanen, H.0-1

Round 10 - Wednesday the 25th
Hopman, P. - Tikkanen, H.1-0
Grover, S. - Ootes, L.1-0
Sadler, M. - Haast, A.1-0
Tania, S. - Schut, L.1-0
Paehtz, E. - Turov, M.½-½
Brandenburg, D. - Danielian, E.1-0
Adhiban, B. - Goudriaan, E.½-½

Round 11 - Friday the 27th
Goudriaan, E. - Hopman, P.½-½
Danielian, E. - Adhiban, B.½-½
Turov, M. - Brandenburg, D.½-½
Schut, L. - Paehtz, E.0-1
Haast, A. - Tania, S.0-1
Ootes, L. - Sadler, M.½-½
Tikkanen, H. - Grover, S.1-0

Round 12 - Saturday the 28th
Hopman, P. - Grover, S.½-½
Sadler, M. - Tikkanen, H.0-1
Tania, S. - Ootes, L.0-1
Paehtz, E. - Haast, A.½-½
Brandenburg, D. - Schut, L.1-0
Adhiban, B. - Turov, M.0-1
Goudriaan, E. - Danielian, E.0-1

Round 13 - Sunday the 29th
Danielian, E. - Hopman, P.1-0
Turov, M. - Goudriaan, E.1-0
Schut, L. - Adhiban, B.0-1
Haast, A. - Brandenburg, D.0-1
Ootes, L. - Paehtz, E.0-1
Tikkanen, H. - Tania, S.½-½
Grover, S. - Sadler, M.½-½