All-time Tournaments

Tata Steel Chess 2014

Standings:
Tata Steel Masters - Tata Steel Challengers - Amateur Events
Participants:
Tata Steel Masters - Tata Steel Challengers
Schedule:
Tata Steel Masters - Tata Steel Challengers


Schedule Tata Steel Challengers 2014

Round 1 - Saturday the 11th
Goudriaan, E. - Zhao, X.0-1
Jobava, B. - Duda, J.½-½
Van Delft, M. - Troff, K.0-1
Wojtaszek, R. - Reinderman, D.0-1
Muzychuk, A. - Timman, J.½-½
Saric, I. - Bok, B.½-½
Yu, Y. - Brunello, S.0-1

Round 2 - Sunday the 12th
Zhao, X. - Brunello, S.½-½
Bok, B. - Yu, Y.1-0
Timman, J. - Saric, I.½-½
Reinderman, D. - Muzychuk, A.½-½
Troff, K. - Wojtaszek, R.½-½
Duda, J. - Van Delft, M.1-0
Goudriaan, E. - Jobava, B.0-1

Round 3 - Monday the 13th
Jobava, B. - Zhao, X.1-0
Van Delft, M. - Goudriaan, E.1-0
Wojtaszek, R. - Duda, J.½-½
Muzychuk, A. - Troff, K.1-0
Saric, I. - Reinderman, D.1-0
Yu, Y. - Timman, J.1-0
Brunello, S. - Bok, B.0-1

Round 4 - Tuesday the 14th
Zhao, X. - Bok, B.1-0
Timman, J. - Brunello, S.1-0
Reinderman, D. - Yu, Y.1-0
Troff, K. - Saric, I.0-1
Duda, J. - Muzychuk, A.0-1
Goudriaan, E. - Wojtaszek, R.0-1
Jobava, B. - Van Delft, M.1-0

Round 5 - Thursday the 16th
Van Delft, M. - Zhao, X.½-½
Wojtaszek, R. - Jobava, B.0-1
Muzychuk, A. - Goudriaan, E.1-0
Saric, I. - Duda, J.1-0
Yu, Y. - Troff, K.½-½
Brunello, S. - Reinderman, D.1-0
Bok, B. - Timman, J.½-½

Round 6 - Friday the 17th
Zhao, X. - Timman, J.0-1
Reinderman, D. - Bok, B.½-½
Troff, K. - Brunello, S.½-½
Duda, J. - Yu, Y.0-1
Goudriaan, E. - Saric, I.0-1
Jobava, B. - Muzychuk, A.½-½
Van Delft, M. - Wojtaszek, R.0-1

Round 7 - Saturday the 18th
Wojtaszek, R. - Zhao, X.1-0
Muzychuk, A. - Van Delft, M.½-½
Saric, I. - Jobava, B.½-½
Yu, Y. - Goudriaan, E.1-0
Brunello, S. - Duda, J.0-1
Bok, B. - Troff, K.½-½
Timman, J. - Reinderman, D.1-0

Round 8 - Sunday the 19th
Zhao, X. - Reinderman, D.0-1
Troff, K. - Timman, J.½-½
Duda, J. - Bok, B.½-½
Goudriaan, E. - Brunello, S.½-½
Jobava, B. - Yu, Y.1-0
Van Delft, M. - Saric, I.½-½
Wojtaszek, R. - Muzychuk, A.½-½

Round 9 - Tuesday the 21st
Muzychuk, A. - Zhao, X.½-½
Saric, I. - Wojtaszek, R.1-0
Yu, Y. - Van Delft, M.1-0
Brunello, S. - Jobava, B.1-0
Bok, B. - Goudriaan, E.½-½
Timman, J. - Duda, J.1-0
Reinderman, D. - Troff, K.1-0

Round 10 - Wednesday the 22nd
Zhao, X. - Troff, K.½-½
Duda, J. - Reinderman, D.1-0
Goudriaan, E. - Timman, J.0-1
Jobava, B. - Bok, B.1-0
Van Delft, M. - Brunello, S.0-1
Wojtaszek, R. - Yu, Y.½-½
Muzychuk, A. - Saric, I.½-½

Round 11 - Friday the 24th
Saric, I. - Zhao, X.1-0
Yu, Y. - Muzychuk, A.1-0
Brunello, S. - Wojtaszek, R.0-1
Bok, B. - Van Delft, M.1-0
Timman, J. - Jobava, B.½-½
Reinderman, D. - Goudriaan, E.1-0
Troff, K. - Duda, J.0-1

Round 12 - Saturday the 25th
Zhao, X. - Duda, J.½-½
Goudriaan, E. - Troff, K.1-0
Jobava, B. - Reinderman, D.0-1
Van Delft, M. - Timman, J.½-½
Wojtaszek, R. - Bok, B.½-½
Muzychuk, A. - Brunello, S.1-0
Saric, I. - Yu, Y.1-0

Round 13 - Sunday the 26th
Yu, Y. - Zhao, X.1-0
Brunello, S. - Saric, I.½-½
Bok, B. - Muzychuk, A.½-½
Timman, J. - Wojtaszek, R.½-½
Reinderman, D. - Van Delft, M.1-0
Troff, K. - Jobava, B.½-½
Duda, J. - Goudriaan, E.1-0